Talbros Automotive Components logo

Talbros Automotive Components shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TALBROAUTOBSE: 505160Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Talbros Automotive Components Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 1980 on BSE, Sep 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹357.50up ₹0.35 (0.10%)BSE ₹357.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹357.15.

28 Oct: open ₹350.10, high ₹366.85, low ₹350.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹219.90Low, 24 Mar 2026₹485.80High, 21 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,207 Cr1,208th largest listed
P/E
19.72
P/B
2.97
Dividend yield
0.21%
ROE
16.3%
ROCE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
76,56552.8% delivered

Talbros Automotive Components' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Talbros Automotive Components, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.43%
  • Foreign institutions1.71%
  • Indian institutions0.19%
  • Individuals and others39.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.43%0.00%58.43%1.71%0.19%39.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%57.16%57.68%58.16%58.16%58.16%58.16%58.16%58.20%58.20%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.32%58.32%58.42%58.42%58.42%58.42%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%
Indian promoters56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%57.16%57.68%58.16%58.16%58.16%58.16%58.16%58.20%58.20%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.32%58.32%58.42%58.42%58.42%58.42%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%
43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%42.84%42.32%41.84%41.84%41.84%41.84%41.84%41.80%41.80%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.68%41.68%41.58%41.58%41.58%41.58%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%
Shares in issue1,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6301,23,45,6306,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,1506,17,28,150
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Talbros Automotive Components shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,030Dec 1617,849Mar 1718,841Jun 1719,726Sep 1720,578Dec 1720,979Mar 1820,145Jun 1820,160Sep 1820,154Dec 1820,262Mar 1920,112Jun 1919,798Sep 1919,219Dec 1918,704Mar 2019,089Jun 2019,484Sep 2018,601Dec 2019,479Mar 2120,893Jun 2121,120Sep 2123,698Dec 2134,515Mar 2235,835Jun 2235,691Sep 2235,914Dec 2237,033Mar 2336,888Jun 2343,582Sep 2359,441Dec 2361,288Mar 2462,962Jun 2470,717Sep 2468,875Dec 2468,017Mar 2568,350Jun 2566,968Sep 2563,369Dec 2560,911Mar 2655,208Jun 2652,857Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,03017,84918,84119,72620,57820,97920,14520,16020,15420,26220,11219,79819,21918,70419,08919,48418,60119,47920,89321,12023,69834,51535,83535,69135,91437,03336,88843,58259,44161,28862,96270,71768,87568,01768,35066,96863,36960,91155,20852,857
171615151414141313131313131313131388899999999999999999999
Indian promoters171615151414141313131313131313131388899999999999999999999
18,01317,83318,82619,71120,56420,96520,13120,14720,14120,24920,09919,78519,20618,69119,07619,47118,58819,47120,88521,11223,68934,50635,82635,68235,90537,02436,87943,57359,43261,27962,95370,70868,86668,00868,34166,95963,36060,90255,19952,848
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Talbros Automotive Components promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TALBROS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 42.89%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TALBROS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others42.89%2,64,77,983
ANUJ TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.04%18,75,090
KUMKUM TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%14,06,320
NARESH TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%14,06,320
VARUN TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%14,06,320
VIDUR TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%14,06,320
BIMPI TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.52%9,37,545
UMESH TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.52%9,37,550
ASHA BURMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%2,16,735
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Talbros Automotive Components, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––1.27%
SANJEEV VINODCHANDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.29%––
GYAN ENTERPRISES PVT LTDCompanies1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.17%1.19%1.51%1.25%1.71%1.13%1.10%1.22%1.18%1.03%1.50%1.57%1.34%1.23%1.24%1.20%1.14%1.08%1.04%–––––
TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS LIMITED - SUSPENSE ECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–1.07%1.07%––––––––
VIJAY KISHANLAL KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%1.31%1.31%1.22%1.22%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
SANJAY DUGARForeign nationals––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.17%1.26%1.34%1.26%–––––––––––––––
GENERAL INSURANCE CRPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––
GENERAL INSURNACE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies–––––––––––––––1.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––
P.S.RAMANATHANOther non-institutions1.70%1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY M no longer named, from 1.28%; IEPF newly named at 1.27%