Tacent Projects logo

Tacent Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531887Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Tacent Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1995
Last close ₹54.16₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹54.16.

26 Oct: open ₹54.16, high ₹54.16, low ₹54.16

Market cap
₹19 Cr4,353rd largest listed
P/E
278.10
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
44

Tacent Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tacent Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.65%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others43.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.12%0.02%56.65%0.02%43.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.65%56.65%
Indian promoters28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.65%56.65%
71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.35%43.35%
Shares in issue35,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,25035,12,250
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––1,38,100–––––––––––––––––––20,17,262
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19,84,762
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tacent Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,120Dec 161,120Mar 171,120Jun 171,123Sep 171,120Dec 171,120Mar 181,121Jun 181,122Sep 181,115Dec 181,107Mar 191,110Jun 191,114Sep 191,110Dec 191,111Mar 201,111Jun 201,110Sep 201,110Dec 201,091Mar 211,092Jun 211,108Sep 211,112Dec 211,131Mar 221,139Jun 221,141Sep 221,146Dec 221,137Mar 231,134Jun 231,144Sep 231,141Dec 231,139Mar 241,137Jun 241,133Sep 241,136Dec 241,134Mar 251,134Jun 251,132Sep 251,130Dec 251,129Mar 261,131Jun 261,133Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1201,1201,1201,1231,1201,1201,1211,1221,1151,1071,1101,1141,1101,1111,1111,1101,1101,0911,0921,1081,1121,1311,1391,1411,1461,1371,1341,1441,1411,1391,1371,1331,1361,1341,1341,1321,1301,1291,1311,133
6666666666666666666666666668555555555544
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666668555555555544
1,1141,1141,1141,1171,1141,1141,1151,1161,1091,1011,1041,1081,1041,1051,1051,1041,1041,0851,0861,1021,1061,1251,1331,1351,1401,1311,1281,1361,1361,1341,1321,1281,1311,1291,1291,1271,1251,1241,1271,129
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tacent Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANKIT TAYAL, 30.51%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.

Holder
ANKIT TAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.51%10,71,462100.00%
MOHIT SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.00%9,13,300100.00%
ANOOP KUMAR GAJWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%2,5000.00%
VEENA BALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%2,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Tacent Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CARNATION CORPORATE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––18.03%18.03%18.03%–18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%
HEMANT DEMBLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%
MEGHNA DEMBLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.71%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%
RAHUL KARAN KUNDANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
VIVEK SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––
VAIBHAV GAUTAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––
CARNATION COMMODITIESCompanies–––18.03%–18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%––––––––––18.03%–––18.03%–––––––––––––––
DEV PRASAD SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%–––––––––––––––
SCRIPTECH WEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES (P) LTDCompanies–––4.98%–4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%–––––––––––––––
AMIT KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––
VIDYAWATI DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%––––––––––––––––
CARNATION CORPORATE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (Formerly known as CARNATION COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%––––––––––––––––––––
VAIBHAV GAUTAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
KUSHAL KUMAR LUNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HARISH CHANDRA BADERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KUSHAL CHAND BADERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.36%––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––
CARNATION COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions18.03%18.03%18.03%–18.03%–––––18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%18.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUSHAL CHANDRA BADERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sunit HirawatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%2.65%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAVAN KUMAR JAIPURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVENDRA KUMAR BADERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEDAR NATH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SCRIPTECH WEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––4.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SCRIPTECH WEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICESOther non-institutions4.98%4.98%4.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAVENDRA KUMAR BADERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.