Swiss Military Consumer Goods logo

Swiss Military Consumer Goods shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SWISSMLTRYBSE: 523558Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Swiss Military Consumer Goods Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 1992
Last close ₹12.63up ₹0.10 (0.80%)BSE ₹12.63

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.53.

29 Oct: open ₹12.35, high ₹12.97, low ₹12.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹11.95Low, 23 Oct 2026₹23.75High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹298 Cr1,971st largest listed
P/E
42.66
P/B
2.19
Dividend yield
0.79%
ROE
5.3%
ROCE
6.0%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
52,577

Swiss Military Consumer Goods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Swiss Military Consumer Goods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.10%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.85%0.02%63.10%36.90%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%36.14%19.04%19.04%72.42%72.42%72.31%72.31%72.31%66.67%66.67%66.67%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.10%63.10%63.10%
Indian promoters60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%36.14%19.04%19.04%72.42%72.42%72.31%72.31%72.31%66.67%66.67%66.67%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.10%63.10%63.10%
39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%63.86%80.96%80.96%27.58%27.58%27.69%27.69%27.69%33.33%33.33%33.33%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.84%36.84%36.84%36.84%36.84%36.84%36.90%36.90%36.90%
Shares in issue4,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4984,91,48,4989,82,96,9969,82,96,9969,82,96,99619,65,93,99219,65,93,99219,65,93,99219,65,93,99219,65,93,99219,65,93,99219,65,93,99219,65,93,99223,59,12,79023,59,12,79023,59,12,79023,59,12,79023,59,12,79023,59,12,79023,61,38,29023,61,38,29023,61,38,290
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––6,55,35,4626,55,35,4626,55,35,46212,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68426,22,00026,22,00026,22,00026,22,00026,22,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––6,55,35,4626,55,35,4626,55,35,46212,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68412,55,34,68426,22,00026,22,00026,22,00026,22,00026,22,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Swiss Military Consumer Goods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,033Dec 167,023Mar 177,025Jun 177,026Sep 176,886Dec 176,819Mar 186,824Jun 186,787Sep 186,765Dec 186,759Mar 196,757Jun 196,767Sep 196,782Dec 196,774Mar 206,780Jun 206,699Sep 206,676Dec 206,670Mar 216,803Jun 216,774Sep 216,912Dec 2113,843Mar 2215,864Jun 2227,400Sep 2231,957Dec 2232,917Mar 2333,253Jun 2336,121Sep 2338,726Dec 2348,272Mar 2453,535Jun 2469,386Sep 2471,154Dec 2469,424Mar 2568,283Jun 2566,510Sep 2564,549Dec 2562,728Mar 2661,173Jun 2660,475Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,0337,0237,0257,0266,8866,8196,8246,7876,7656,7596,7576,7676,7826,7746,7806,6996,6766,6706,8036,7746,91213,84315,86427,40031,95732,91733,25336,12138,72648,27253,53569,38671,15469,42468,28366,51064,54962,72861,17360,475
1212121212121212121212129775555555533333333444444444
Indian promoters1212121212121212121212129775555555533333333444444444
7,0217,0117,0137,0146,8746,8076,8126,7756,7536,7476,7456,7556,7736,7676,7736,6946,6716,6656,7986,7696,90713,83815,85927,39731,95432,91433,25036,11838,72348,26953,53269,38271,15069,42068,27966,50664,54562,72461,16960,471
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Swiss Military Consumer Goods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANUSHI RETAIL LLP, 55.61%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANUSHI RETAIL LLPIndian companies, trusts and others55.61%13,13,20,8200.00%
ASHOK SAWHNEY FOUNDATIONIndian companies, trusts and others4.02%95,00,0000.00%
PANKAJ SHRIMALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%48,46,80054.10%
MADHURI SHRIMALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%33,37,2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Swiss Military Consumer Goods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AAA BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.79%3.79%
UNINET STRATEGIC ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––14.01%14.02%14.02%14.02%14.02%13.94%12.11%12.08%15.39%12.61%11.57%11.44%11.15%11.13%11.12%10.51%10.41%6.28%5.95%3.87%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%
PRIYA SINGH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.14%1.14%1.27%1.40%1.70%1.69%1.91%1.91%
AAA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.10%4.10%4.09%4.09%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%2.95%––––
Vardaan Value Trading LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.25%1.08%––––––––––––––––––
AASHIRWAD PROVALUE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
AAS Research & Solutions Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.26%2.26%––––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDER KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJNESH DUTTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––5.10%5.10%5.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAS NATH GAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––5.09%5.09%5.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GURMINDER SINGH BHAMBRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.88%4.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVI KANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.72%4.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAGDISH KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.45%4.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJIV SOODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.05%3.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PALIWAL INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.24%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PALIWAL OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashok SawhneyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.