Suryalata Spinning Mills logo

Suryalata Spinning Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SURYALABSE: 514138Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Suryalata Spinning Mills Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1990
Last close ₹365.00up ₹14.50 (4.14%)BSE ₹379.30

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹350.50.

29 Oct: open ₹357.45, high ₹385.00, low ₹357.45

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹280.00Low, 20 Jan 2026₹519.00High, 3 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹156 Cr2,601st largest listed
P/E
4.39
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
0.55%
ROE
12.6%
ROCE
9.3%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
1,47988.8% delivered

Suryalata Spinning Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Suryalata Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.36%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others29.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.36%0.02%70.36%0.02%29.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%
Indian promoters70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%
29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares56.63%56.63%56.63%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%59.96%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%3.33%3.33%3.33%
Shares in issue42,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,00042,67,000
Shares locked in6,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Suryalata Spinning Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,417Dec 163,475Mar 173,457Jun 173,479Sep 173,137Dec 172,734Mar 182,712Jun 182,680Sep 182,622Dec 182,592Mar 192,573Jun 192,538Sep 192,501Dec 192,492Mar 202,497Jun 202,494Sep 202,471Dec 202,515Mar 212,514Jun 213,233Sep 213,059Dec 213,106Mar 223,225Jun 223,311Sep 223,330Dec 225,013Mar 237,319Jun 237,377Sep 237,015Dec 236,686Mar 246,382Jun 246,158Sep 246,032Dec 245,857Mar 255,697Jun 255,597Sep 255,396Dec 255,232Mar 265,055Jun 264,938Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4173,4753,4573,4793,1372,7342,7122,6802,6222,5922,5732,5382,5012,4922,4972,4942,4712,5152,5143,2333,0593,1063,2253,3113,3305,0137,3197,3777,0156,6866,3826,1586,0325,8575,6975,5975,3965,2325,0554,938
5544444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters5544444444444444444444444444444444444444
3,4123,4703,4533,4753,1332,7302,7082,6762,6182,5882,5692,5342,4972,4882,4932,4902,4672,5112,5103,2293,0553,1023,2213,3073,3265,0097,3157,3737,0116,6826,3786,1546,0285,8535,6935,5935,3925,2285,0514,934
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Suryalata Spinning Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHENDER KUMAR AGARWAL, 29.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHENDER KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.23%12,47,1330.00%
VITHALDAS AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.19%8,18,84412.21%
MADHAVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.47%7,45,2910.00%
AGARWAL MAHENDER KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.48%1,91,0420.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Suryalata Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANKIT GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.01%––––––––––––
PRANAV KUMARPAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.24%–––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––
JAMSON SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%40.25%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%3.89%3.89%3.89%1.11%––––––––––––––
ANIRUDH MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%–––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.68%–––––––––––––––
PRABHA MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
VINAY KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.55%1.73%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VINAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.24%1.48%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.