Supreme Infrastructure India logo

Supreme Infrastructure India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SUPREMEINFBSE: 532904ConstructionSmall Cap

Supreme Infrastructure India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2007
Last close ₹54.27down ₹0.78 (1.42%)BSE ₹55.52

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.05.

28 Oct: open ₹59.00, high ₹60.38, low ₹52.64

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹45.29Low, 9 Oct 2026₹99.88High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹525 Cr1,818th largest listed
P/E
0.09
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2,628.3%
ROE without one-offs
−140.6%
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
6.32
Volume, NSE
1,99,71875.0% delivered

Supreme Infrastructure India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 23 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Supreme Infrastructure India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.32%
  • Foreign institutions3.02%
  • Indian institutions6.00%
  • Individuals and others43.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.84%0.00%47.32%3.02%6.00%43.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.42%37.78%42.69%41.03%41.03%36.53%36.53%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%47.32%47.32%47.32%47.32%47.32%
Indian promoters38.42%37.78%42.69%41.03%41.03%36.53%36.53%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%34.68%47.32%47.32%47.32%47.32%47.32%
61.58%62.22%57.31%58.97%58.97%63.47%63.47%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%65.32%52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares88.49%88.30%86.78%86.24%86.24%84.55%84.55%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%84.88%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%0.00%83.73%83.73%83.73%6.91%6.91%6.91%0.00%12.44%
Shares in issue2,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3722,56,98,3729,67,35,7609,67,35,7609,67,35,7609,67,35,7609,67,35,760
Shares locked in33,50,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00023,64,344–––––––0–––––000000000000012,33,60012,33,60014,94,4637,28,30,7517,28,30,7517,28,30,751–4,65,48,045
Promoters' shares locked in33,50,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000––––––––0–––––00000000000007,5007,50083,3983,72,46,9023,72,46,9023,72,46,902–3,68,64,504
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Supreme Infrastructure India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,450Dec 169,444Mar 179,676Jun 179,847Sep 178,732Dec 179,633Mar 189,709Jun 189,684Sep 189,654Dec 189,446Mar 199,271Jun 199,141Sep 199,016Dec 198,897Mar 208,920Jun 208,803Sep 208,634Dec 208,542Mar 218,421Jun 218,369Sep 218,489Dec 218,541Mar 229,470Jun 229,050Sep 229,084Dec 229,000Mar 238,872Jun 238,501Sep 238,244Dec 237,920Mar 247,665Jun 247,661Sep 248,185Dec 248,083Mar 258,038Jun 257,907Sep 257,907Dec 257,907Mar 268,181Jun 268,471Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,4509,4449,6769,8478,7329,6339,7099,6849,6549,4469,2719,1419,0168,8978,9208,8038,6348,5428,4218,3698,4898,5419,4709,0509,0849,0008,8728,5018,2447,9207,6657,6618,1858,0838,0387,9077,9077,9078,1818,471
889888888888888888888888888888888881313131313
Indian promoters889888888888888888888888888888888881313131313
9,4429,4369,6679,8398,7249,6259,7019,6769,6469,4389,2639,1339,0088,8898,9128,7958,6268,5348,4138,3618,4818,5339,4629,0429,0768,9928,8648,4938,2367,9127,6577,6538,1778,0758,0307,8947,8947,8948,1688,458
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Supreme Infrastructure India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUPREME LAKE VIEW BUNGALOWS PRIVATE LIMITED, 11.12%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUPREME LAKE VIEW BUNGALOWS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.12%1,07,54,5430.00%100.00%
B.J.A AGRO INFRA PVT.LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.99%96,61,8360.00%100.00%
VIKRAM BHAWANISHANKAR SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.28%51,08,70713.86%78.80%
BVB INFRACORP PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.76%46,00,8740.00%100.00%
RBS REAL ESTATE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.04%39,10,7420.00%100.00%
BHS HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.46%33,50,00075.54%0.00%
VSB INFRACORP PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.97%28,75,5470.00%100.00%
VIKAS BHAWANISHANKAR SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.82%17,58,753100.00%0.00%
BHAWANISHANKAR HARISHCHANDRA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%13,46,70851.66%0.00%
SUPREME VILLA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.32%12,72,1710.00%0.00%
BARKHA VIKRAM SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.08%10,42,6970.00%99.28%
PHOOL KANWAR H SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%90,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Supreme Infrastructure India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KITARA PIIN 1102Foreign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%
KITARA PIIN 1103Foreign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%
TRISHAKTI POWER HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.21%1.21%––1.19%––––––1.86%1.86%–2.19%2.50%3.22%4.23%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%
VIRAJ RUSSELL MEHTANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%
STATE BANK OF INDIABanks–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%
HALCYON TRADING PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
AMICORP CAPITAL (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
VIKAS VIJAYKUMAR KHEMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
COEUS ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
NIVESHAAY HEDGEHOGS FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
UNION BANK OF INDIABanks–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
K INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED PCC - CELL SForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%–––––
NARESH ARJANDAS CHANDWANINon-resident Indians––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.18%1.20%1.20%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.45%3.45%3.82%4.17%4.17%4.17%1.22%4.17%–––––
PRANJAL CORPORATE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.52%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––
SMITA N NAVAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––
FRENY FIROZE IRANINon-resident Indians1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––
SAMEER MAHENDRA SAMPATNon-resident Indians1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––
DHANESH SUMATILAL SHAHOther non-institutions–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––
SHAUNAK JAGDISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%–––––
DHANTERASH SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%–––––
NARESH ARJANDAS CHANDWANNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%––––––
GAURAV PALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––
CLARICENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLPCompanies–––––––––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%––––––––
HELA HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies––––––1.19%––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.24%1.25%1.25%1.07%––––––––
PREMIER INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.83%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.52%–––––––––
ANITA SARINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.13%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––1.25%–––––––––
EMDEE STOCKBRO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––
K INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED CLASS SForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%––––––––––
ANIL SARINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––
SANKARANARAYANAN SANGAMESWARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.12%1.12%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.27%––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––
DHANESH SUMATILAL SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
KITARA PIIN 1101Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%9.20%––––––––––––––––––––––
ANTIQUE STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RepatOther non-institutions–––––––––––4.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Any otherOther non-institutions–––––––––––0.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Non RepatOther non-institutions–––––––––––0.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PALLAVI DEVEN DEDHIAOther non-institutions–––––––1.37%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAGANDEEP CREDIT CAPITAL PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.23%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVEN LAXMICHAND DEDHIAOther non-institutions––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 47 holders the filings name.