Sunraj Diamond Exports logo

Sunraj Diamond Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523425Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Sunraj Diamond Exports Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1991
Last close ₹12.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.50.

26 Oct: open ₹12.50, high ₹12.50, low ₹12.50

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹10.55Low, 18 Sep 2026₹22.01High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.66 Cr4,711th largest listed
P/E
459.52
P/B
7.16
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROCE
−2.3%
Debt to equity
15.77
Volume, BSE
308

Sunraj Diamond Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sunraj Diamond Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.83%
  • Indian institutions0.17%
  • Individuals and others64.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.00%0.17%35.83%0.17%64.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.93%35.93%35.95%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29%41.27%41.27%41.27%41.27%41.27%39.58%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%
Indian promoters35.93%35.93%35.95%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%35.93%37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29%41.27%41.27%41.27%41.27%41.27%39.58%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%
64.07%64.07%64.05%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%64.07%62.71%62.71%62.71%62.71%62.71%62.71%62.71%58.73%58.73%58.73%58.73%58.73%60.42%64.17%64.17%64.17%64.17%64.17%64.17%64.17%
Shares in issue53,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,40053,30,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sunraj Diamond Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,848Dec 168,845Mar 178,835Jun 178,833Sep 178,826Dec 178,813Mar 188,806Jun 188,806Sep 188,808Dec 188,802Mar 198,802Jun 198,804Sep 198,805Dec 198,805Mar 208,803Jun 208,802Sep 208,789Dec 208,780Mar 218,770Jun 218,782Sep 218,858Dec 218,954Mar 228,964Jun 228,966Sep 228,982Dec 228,996Mar 238,992Jun 239,305Sep 239,430Dec 239,449Mar 249,462Jun 249,810Sep 249,843Dec 249,816Mar 259,760Jun 259,638Sep 259,660Dec 259,637Mar 269,598Jun 269,594Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,8488,8458,8358,8338,8268,8138,8068,8068,8088,8028,8028,8048,8058,8058,8038,8028,7898,7808,7708,7828,8588,9548,9648,9668,9828,9968,9929,3059,4309,4499,4629,8109,8439,8169,7609,6389,6609,6379,5989,594
4454444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4454444444444444444444444444444444444444
8,8448,8418,8308,8298,8228,8098,8028,8028,8048,7988,7988,8008,8018,8018,7998,7988,7858,7768,7668,7788,8548,9508,9608,9628,9788,9928,9889,3019,4269,4459,4589,8069,8399,8129,7569,6349,6569,6339,5949,590
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sunraj Diamond Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNNY SUNIL GANDHI, 26.26%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNNY SUNIL GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.26%14,00,000
GUNVANTI CHANDRAKANT GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.04%3,75,000
SEAN SUNIL GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.06%1,10,000
SUNIL CHANDRAKANT GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%24,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sunraj Diamond Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KOMAL PATHIK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%
DIPALIBEN ANUPBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
JIGARKUMAR DILIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.26%2.26%2.26%
TARABEN CHINUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.44%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
KRINCE NIRAV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
KRISH NIRAV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
MANTHAN C SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%4.90%–4.90%1.34%––1.53%1.53%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.34%1.34%
ANKURKUMAR DINESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.63%4.63%4.63%4.69%––––
BHARATI MAHESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.23%–––––
SUMITKUMAR JAGDISHCHANDRA THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.86%––––––
BASAVARAJ CHANNAPPA MAHASHETTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%–––––––
MAYANK SUDHIR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.63%4.63%2.18%–2.18%4.63%––4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%––––––––
SAVITABEN JAYANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.62%–1.62%–––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––
SUNIL MARK FERNANDESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.05%–––––––––
TARABEN C SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.35%–1.35%2.46%––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%––––––––––––
KAWALJIT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.63%–4.63%4.90%––4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%–4.90%–––––––––––––
KAWALIT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.90%––––––––––––––
MAHESH CHIMANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%–2.82%2.82%––2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%––––––––––––––––––––
NIKITA NIRAV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.06%–1.06%1.35%––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––––––––
RINKU A CHOUMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVILA BEN K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.82%1.25%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAVKUMAR KIRITKUMAR SHAH HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.63%4.63%4.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAV KIRITBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.67%3.67%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHINUBHAI V SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.