Suncity Synthetics logo

Suncity Synthetics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530795Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Suncity Synthetics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹13.62₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.62.

29 Oct: open ₹13.62, high ₹13.62, low ₹13.62

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹7.12Low, 7 Aug 2026₹17.84High, 16 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹6.74 Cr4,950th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
5

Suncity Synthetics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Suncity Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.46%
  • Foreign institutions3.03%
  • Indian institutions3.24%
  • Individuals and others48.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
48.27%3.03%45.46%3.03%3.24%48.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%
Indian promoters43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%43.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%
56.54%56.54%56.54%56.54%56.54%56.54%56.54%56.54%56.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%
Shares in issue49,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,80049,45,800
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24,13,27324,13,27322,48,383
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22,48,38322,48,38322,48,383
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Suncity Synthetics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,836Dec 161,836Mar 171,829Jun 171,823Sep 171,816Dec 171,801Mar 181,800Jun 181,794Sep 181,791Dec 181,787Mar 191,783Jun 191,779Sep 191,778Dec 191,777Mar 201,779Jun 201,776Sep 201,774Dec 201,777Mar 211,798Jun 211,854Sep 211,844Dec 212,308Mar 222,295Jun 222,317Sep 222,359Dec 222,340Mar 232,328Jun 232,714Sep 232,934Dec 233,215Mar 242,964Jun 243,177Sep 243,238Dec 243,230Mar 253,220Jun 253,223Sep 253,231Dec 253,203Mar 263,195Jun 263,209Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8361,8361,8291,8231,8161,8011,8001,7941,7911,7871,7831,7791,7781,7771,7791,7761,7741,7771,7981,8541,8442,3082,2952,3172,3592,3402,3282,7142,9343,2152,9643,1773,2383,2303,2203,2233,2313,2033,1953,209
4444444444444444444444444444444411111111
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444411111111
1,8321,8321,8251,8191,8121,7971,7961,7901,7871,7831,7791,7751,7741,7731,7751,7721,7701,7731,7941,8501,8402,3042,2912,3132,3552,3362,3242,7102,9303,2112,9603,1733,2373,2293,2193,2223,2303,2023,1943,208
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Suncity Synthetics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUMITA MISHRA, 45.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUMITA MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.46%22,48,383100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Suncity Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Harsha Hitesh JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%–4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%
Sachin Shankar ShivganResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
Hitesh Ramji JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.61%2.12%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%–2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.64%2.64%
Smitha PolineniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%
Kanti Lal KawarDirectors and their relatives–––––––––2.00%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.54%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.50%2.53%––––––––
Manjula Jayantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––
I L F MauritiusInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––––3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––––
I L F MAURITING PVT LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
AMREX MARKETING PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.02%2.02%2.02%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
DHARA FABRICS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAKASHMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Smitha Polineni newly named at 1.04%