Stallion India Fluorochemicals logo

Stallion India Fluorochemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: STALLIONBSE: 544342Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹90
Last close ₹183.98down ₹2.78 (1.49%)BSE ₹183.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹186.76.

30 Oct: open ₹187.50, high ₹193.00, low ₹183.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹99.32Low, 10 Mar 2026₹299.80High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,136 Cr1,230th largest listed
P/E
41.03
P/B
3.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.6%
ROCE
9.2%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
1,36,452

Stallion India Fluorochemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Stallion India Fluorochemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.80%
  • Foreign institutions0.28%
  • Indian institutions1.60%
  • Individuals and others50.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.90%0.07%67.90%67.90%67.90%64.84%47.80%47.80%47.80%3.32%0.47%0.80%0.47%1.78%0.83%0.28%4.70%4.75%0.07%0.68%4.04%1.53%1.60%24.08%26.88%31.23%34.01%46.38%49.85%50.32%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.90%67.90%67.90%64.84%47.80%47.80%47.80%
Indian promoters67.90%67.90%67.90%64.84%47.80%47.80%47.80%
32.10%32.10%32.10%35.16%52.20%52.20%52.20%
Shares in issue7,93,25,2547,93,25,2547,93,25,2547,93,25,25411,60,85,73711,60,85,73711,60,85,737
Shares locked in6,02,10,2665,71,63,8581,58,65,1001,58,65,1001,58,65,1001,58,65,100–
Promoters' shares locked in5,38,63,4585,38,63,4581,58,65,1001,58,65,1001,58,65,1001,58,65,100–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Stallion India Fluorochemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

46,318Mar 2543,405Jun 2543,099Sep 2556,976Dec 2562,337Mar 2664,152Jun 2666,734Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders46,31843,40543,09956,97662,33764,15266,734
3333333
Indian promoters3333333
46,31543,40243,09656,97362,33464,14966,731
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Stallion India Fluorochemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHAZAD SHERIAR RUSTOMJI, 47.77%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHAZAD SHERIAR RUSTOMJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.77%5,54,54,625
MANISHA SHAZAD RUSTOMJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%23,048
ROHAN SHAZAD RUSTOMJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,585
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Stallion India Fluorochemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies–1.94%––7.16%7.35%7.02%
GEETU YADAVDirectors and their relatives4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.33%4.33%4.33%
SAVITA JAYESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.18%1.42%1.42%1.41%
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds3.14%4.45%––3.76%1.22%1.22%
KIRTAN MANEKLAL RUPARELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.08%1.08%
JAYESHBHAI NAGINDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.21%–––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.41%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITED 7.02%, −0.33 pts; SAVITA JAYESH SHAH 1.41%, −0.01 pts