Stallion India Fluorochemicals logo

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: STALLIONBSE: 544342Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹90
Last close ₹190.40up ₹6.14 (3.33%)BSE ₹191.10

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹184.26.

28 Oct: open ₹186.00, high ₹193.47, low ₹185.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹99.32Low, 10 Mar 2026₹303.95High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,210 Cr1,230th largest listed
P/E
42.46
P/B
3.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.6%
ROCE
9.2%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
2,70,596

Stallion India Fluorochemicals filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 12 Aug 2026 at 6:10 pm, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Revenue
₹121 Cr+9.9% on a year ago · +10.4% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹22 Cr+54.2% on a year ago · +34.8% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹19 Cr+79.3% on a year ago · +69.9% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹1.60+22.1% on a year ago · +20.3% on the quarter before
Operating margin
18.1%
Net margin
15.3%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue121
  2. Materials and goods−93
  3. Employee costs−2.4
  4. Other expenses−4.4
  5. Operating profit22
  6. Depreciation−0.4
  7. Other income+3.2
  8. Finance costs−0.1
  9. Profit before tax25
  10. Tax−6.2
  11. Discontinued businesses0.0
  12. Net profit19

Stallion India Fluorochemicals results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
859.8Dec 2415213Mar 2511010Jun 2510611Sep 2510511Dec 2511011Mar 2612119Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹152 Cr, quarter to Mar 2025; lowest ₹85 Cr, quarter to Dec 2024

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
18.1%8.8%16.8%12.3%12.9%14.8%12.7%14.9%18.1%11.5%8.8%9.4%10.8%10.6%9.9%15.3%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreDec 2024Q3Mar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Sep 2025Q2Dec 2025Q3Filed 29 JanMar 2026Q4Filed 13 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 12 Aug
Revenue from operations85152110106105110121
711339690919499
Materials and goods bought621198884868793
Employee costs2622222
Other expenses6864344
Operating profit before depreciation14191416131622
Operating margin16.8%12.3%12.9%14.8%12.7%14.9%18.1%
Depreciation and amortisation0000010
Other income0200013
Finance costs2200000
One-off items0000000
Profit before tax12181415131725
3534266
Tax rate20.4%27.3%25.2%25.1%15.8%34.4%25.1%
Profit from discontinued businesses––––––0
Net profit10131011111119
Other comprehensive income0000000
Total comprehensive income10131011111119
Net margin11.5%8.8%9.4%10.8%10.6%9.9%15.3%
Earnings per share₹1.59₹1.76₹1.31₹1.42₹1.40₹1.33₹1.60
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.