SPML Infra logo

SPML Infra shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SPMLINFRABSE: 500402ConstructionSmall Cap

SPML Infra Limited · Formerly Subhash Projects & Marketing · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 1994 on BSE, Feb 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹132.79down ₹0.01 (0.01%)BSE ₹132.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹132.80.

28 Oct: open ₹131.82, high ₹135.64, low ₹130.11

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹125.40Low, 26 Oct 2026₹236.90High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,127 Cr1,307th largest listed
P/E
13.22
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.9%
ROCE
6.1%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, NSE
1,41,97240.6% delivered

SPML Infra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SPML Infra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.52%
  • Foreign institutions0.41%
  • Indian institutions14.77%
  • Individuals and others44.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.38%0.00%40.52%0.41%14.77%44.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.69%59.65%59.65%59.65%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.33%38.20%38.20%29.88%29.88%29.88%29.88%29.88%29.88%34.81%39.78%36.10%36.10%36.10%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%35.93%35.93%34.80%35.21%35.12%35.12%37.79%39.54%40.85%40.52%
Indian promoters59.69%59.65%59.65%59.65%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.20%38.33%38.20%38.20%29.88%29.88%29.88%29.88%29.88%29.88%34.81%39.78%36.10%36.10%36.10%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%35.93%35.93%34.80%35.21%35.12%35.12%37.79%39.54%40.85%40.52%
40.31%40.35%40.35%40.35%61.80%61.80%61.80%61.80%61.80%61.80%61.80%61.80%61.67%61.80%61.80%70.12%70.12%70.12%70.12%70.12%70.12%65.19%60.22%63.90%63.90%63.90%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%64.07%64.07%65.20%64.79%64.88%64.88%62.21%60.46%59.15%59.48%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares78.69%78.67%78.67%78.67%79.20%89.80%93.81%93.81%93.81%93.81%100.00%93.81%99.66%93.81%100.00%92.08%92.08%92.08%92.08%92.08%100.00%73.46%38.77%36.57%36.59%36.59%10.21%10.21%10.21%10.21%24.61%29.95%27.26%26.77%27.11%27.11%25.88%25.20%22.85%22.85%
Shares in issue3,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,66,50,2763,94,25,2764,26,80,2064,54,22,9964,54,22,9964,54,22,9964,89,77,9264,89,77,9264,89,77,9264,89,77,9265,93,47,1075,93,47,1077,10,50,4727,15,00,3157,16,89,4687,16,89,4687,66,01,3357,88,21,3358,41,49,9238,48,43,922
Shares locked in5,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000–––––––––––––0027,75,00085,29,93087,72,72087,72,72060,29,9301,20,84,86095,84,86035,54,93035,54,9302,13,60,2762,19,86,7143,57,90,4943,41,66,0172,21,58,1721,33,81,8312,02,07,2762,03,76,4163,48,22,3513,53,25,269
Promoters' shares locked in5,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000–––––––––––––0027,75,00085,29,93060,29,93060,29,93060,29,9301,20,84,86095,84,86035,54,93035,54,9301,33,80,5001,37,70,3621,71,76,7101,55,52,2331,33,81,8311,33,81,83196,74,66298,43,8022,23,59,7972,21,68,716
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SPML Infra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,419Dec 166,997Mar 176,166Jun 175,885Sep 175,912Dec 175,847Mar 186,020Jun 186,249Sep 186,382Dec 186,733Mar 196,827Jun 197,033Sep 197,154Dec 197,123Mar 207,199Jun 207,154Sep 207,475Dec 207,345Mar 218,119Jun 218,457Sep 219,097Dec 2110,546Mar 2211,974Jun 2212,369Sep 2212,167Dec 2211,920Mar 2311,445Jun 2310,511Sep 239,619Dec 239,506Mar 2410,365Jun 2413,347Sep 2414,081Dec 2414,214Mar 2515,784Jun 2520,788Sep 2520,590Dec 2522,977Mar 2626,079Jun 2625,646Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,4196,9976,1665,8855,9125,8476,0206,2496,3826,7336,8277,0337,1547,1237,1997,1547,4757,3458,1198,4579,09710,54611,97412,36912,16711,92011,44510,5119,6199,50610,36513,34714,08114,21415,78420,78820,59022,97726,07925,646
28282828161616161616161617161612121212121213131212121010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters28282828161616161616161617161612121212121213131212121010101010101010101010101010
6,3916,9696,1385,8575,8965,8316,0046,2336,3666,7176,8117,0177,1377,1077,1837,1427,4637,3338,1078,4459,08510,53311,96112,35712,15511,90811,43510,5019,6099,49610,35513,33714,07114,20415,77420,77820,58022,96726,06925,636
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SPML Infra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ZOOM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD, 17.20%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ZOOM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others17.20%1,45,96,2930.00%100.00%
NIRAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.95%75,95,27034.19%65.81%
SPML INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.84%66,48,09126.78%38.71%
SUBHASH CHAND SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.01%17,03,74589.41%0.00%
SUSHIL KUMAR SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%13,45,27699.21%0.00%
20TH CENTURY ENGINEERING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.18%10,00,0000.00%0.00%
PUNAM CHAND SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%4,94,6250.00%0.00%
ARIHANT LEASING AND HOLDING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.51%4,36,020100.00%0.00%
PUNAM CHAND SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%3,72,7350.00%0.00%
SUMAN SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%1,83,735100.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of SPML Infra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NATIONAL ASSET RECONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITEDAsset reconstruction companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.64%12.64%13.21%13.13%13.10%13.10%13.75%13.36%12.52%12.87%
ADD REALTY LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%
ANIL KUMAR SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.50%4.16%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%2.99%2.99%2.50%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.32%2.25%2.11%2.09%
PROCHETA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.84%1.88%1.86%
KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.78%1.77%
ICICI BANKBanks––––3.21%3.24%3.23%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.18%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%2.91%2.68%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%1.93%1.93%1.61%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.50%1.45%1.36%1.35%
SHAKTI FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.10%
DELHI WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.67%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.48%2.41%2.26%–
SPML INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%1.96%–––
TUSK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%4.02%3.99%3.98%2.89%1.07%–––
INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.23%2.06%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.48%1.24%1.23%1.08%1.08%1.01%–––
SPML Industies LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.13%2.12%–––––
CLIENT ROSEHILL LIMITEDForeign companies9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%9.61%14.99%14.99%14.99%14.99%–14.99%14.99%14.99%14.99%14.99%14.99%14.99%14.99%14.99%13.93%12.87%12.09%12.09%12.09%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%9.26%4.78%––––––––
TUSK INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%–––––––––
INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––––––––
AMODINI SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%4.29%––––––––––
DEEPAK SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––
SPM ENGINEERS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
SANTOSH INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%2.52%2.22%–––––––––––
P PRABHAKAR REDDYNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.23%1.23%1.22%–––––––––––
PINKU CHOWDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%––––––––––––
PRITI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.03%–––––––––––––
KPJ INFRACOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%––––––––––––––
MONET SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.62%1.60%––1.60%1.66%1.53%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––
UDGAM COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies5.44%5.15%5.15%5.15%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%3.76%2.42%1.09%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––
TECHNO MECHANICAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.99%––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.85%1.48%–––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.64%1.52%––––––––––––––––––
HARSH ROHITBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.47%1.17%1.09%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––
ANITA BUBNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––
Punjab National BankFinancial Institution Or Banks––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––
Canara BankFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%6.29%6.29%6.29%5.50%––––––––––––––––––––––
SQUARICLE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.09%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYNDICATE BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
State Bank of IndiaFinancial Institution Or Banks––––7.77%7.77%7.77%7.77%6.82%6.12%5.01%3.48%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Client Roshehill LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––14.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Technomechanical Services Ltd.Other non-institutions1.99%–2.00%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CANARA BANK-MUMBAIFinancial Institution Or Banks––––4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CVCIGP II Employee Rosehill LimitedOther non-institutions5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mayank Securities Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions3.21%2.95%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anirudh DamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.14%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ADD REALTY LIMITED newly named at 2.24%; DELHI WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED no longer named, from 2.24%