Source Industries (India) logo

Source Industries (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521036Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Source Industries (India) Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1993
Last close ₹90.00up ₹1.39 (1.57%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.61.

28 Oct: open ₹86.94, high ₹90.00, low ₹86.94

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.59Low, 10 Nov 2025₹90.45High, 22 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹103 Cr4,591st largest listed
P/E
563.27
P/B
23.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
3.2%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
2,186

Source Industries (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Source Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.21%
  • Individuals and others36.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
86.97%13.03%63.21%36.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%63.21%63.21%63.21%63.21%63.21%
Indian promoters18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%18.12%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%13.03%63.21%63.21%63.21%63.21%63.21%
81.88%81.88%81.88%81.88%81.88%81.88%81.88%81.88%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%86.97%36.79%36.79%36.79%36.79%36.79%
Shares in issue1,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,1101,14,03,110
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Source Industries (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

29,069Dec 1629,060Mar 1729,050Jun 1729,031Sep 1728,977Dec 1728,971Mar 1828,966Jun 1828,959Sep 1828,945Dec 1828,939Mar 1928,924Jun 1928,915Sep 1928,911Dec 1928,912Mar 2028,911Jun 2028,903Sep 2028,898Dec 2028,881Mar 2128,888Jun 2128,883Sep 2128,891Dec 2128,889Mar 2228,892Jun 2228,890Sep 2228,893Dec 2228,891Mar 2328,885Jun 2328,872Sep 2328,861Dec 2328,852Mar 2428,852Jun 2428,858Sep 2428,849Dec 2428,844Mar 2528,824Jun 2528,807Sep 2528,795Dec 2528,784Mar 2628,761Jun 2628,698Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders29,06929,06029,05029,03128,97728,97128,96628,95928,94528,93928,92428,91528,91128,91228,91128,90328,89828,88128,88828,88328,89128,88928,89228,89028,89328,89128,88528,87228,86128,85228,85228,85828,84928,84428,82428,80728,79528,78428,76128,698
9999999955555555555555555555555555544444
Indian promoters9999999955555555555555555555555555544444
29,06029,05129,04129,02228,96828,96228,95728,95028,94028,93428,91928,91028,90628,90728,90628,89828,89328,87628,88328,87828,88628,88428,88728,88528,88828,88628,88028,86728,85628,84728,84728,85328,84428,83928,81928,80328,79128,78028,75728,694
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Source Industries (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUDHIRREDDY POSIREDDY, 26.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUDHIRREDDY POSIREDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.15%29,81,783
RAM REDDY SWATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.59%26,90,110
MOHAN NARAHARISETTY KRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.03%10,29,800
ARKA DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.44%5,06,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Source Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LAKSHMI SATYASRI NEKKANTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
DURGA VENKATA VARA PRASAD RAO CHADALAWADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%––––––
MEENA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%––––––
BABA MOHAMMEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%––––––
KANCHARLA LAKSHMI NARAYANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––––––
GRANDHI VITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––
VEERA VENKATA LAKSHMI NALLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––
BOTSA VIZIA GOPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––
ADDANKI SURESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––
GRANDHI VENKATA PADMAJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––
YALAMARTHY SANDEEP KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––
SAINAREN PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%–––––––
ARITAKULA BRAHMAJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%–––––––
RAVISHANKAR GOGINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%–––––––
R NARESH BABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%–––––––
SATISH KUMAR TONDAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––
Y V KRISHNA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%––––––––––––
MOHAMMED BABAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%–––––––––––––––
NITIN SIDDAMSETTY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%–––––––––––––––
NALLURI VEERA VENKATA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––
PRASADA RAO KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%–––––––––––––––––––
D V V Prasad ChandalawadaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%2.16%2.16%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
G RAVISHANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRASADA RAO KALLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
N Vera Vankata LakshmiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Y Sandeep KrishnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
pgc hydro power private limitedOther non-institutions5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPAN ALLIED INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions10.52%10.52%10.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jwala Pershad GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.29%2.29%2.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lalita GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sapna GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sunil Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.