Somi Conveyor Beltings logo

Somi Conveyor Beltings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SOMICONVEYBSE: 533001Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Somi Conveyor Beltings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2008 on BSE, Jul 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹76.40up ₹0.82 (1.08%)BSE ₹80.17

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹75.58.

29 Oct: open ₹75.58, high ₹79.98, low ₹73.51

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹71.41Low, 27 Oct 2026₹162.20High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹90 Cr2,754th largest listed
P/E
20.35
P/B
1.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.6%
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
2,83058.1% delivered

Somi Conveyor Beltings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Somi Conveyor Beltings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.09%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others40.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.09%0.00%59.09%40.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%
Indian promoters59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%59.09%
40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%
Shares in issue1,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,6561,17,79,656
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Somi Conveyor Beltings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,418Dec 162,610Mar 172,772Jun 172,776Sep 173,710Dec 174,125Mar 184,131Jun 183,999Sep 183,929Dec 183,886Mar 193,887Jun 193,860Sep 193,817Dec 193,778Mar 203,719Jun 204,246Sep 204,121Dec 204,776Mar 216,613Jun 217,731Sep 216,989Dec 216,822Mar 226,811Jun 227,139Sep 226,872Dec 226,734Mar 237,097Jun 236,067Sep 236,429Dec 236,028Mar 246,571Jun 246,405Sep 246,653Dec 247,323Mar 257,594Jun 257,717Sep 257,725Dec 257,801Mar 268,250Jun 268,326Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4182,6102,7722,7763,7104,1254,1313,9993,9293,8863,8873,8603,8173,7783,7194,2464,1214,7766,6137,7316,9896,8226,8117,1396,8726,7347,0976,0676,4296,0286,5716,4056,6537,3237,5947,7177,7257,8018,2508,326
8777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters8777777777777777777777777777777777777777
2,4102,6032,7652,7693,7034,1184,1243,9923,9223,8793,8803,8533,8103,7713,7124,2394,1144,7696,6067,7246,9826,8156,8047,1326,8656,7277,0906,0606,4226,0216,5646,3986,6467,3167,5877,7107,7187,7948,2438,319
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Somi Conveyor Beltings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OM PRAKASH BHANSALI, 37.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OM PRAKASH BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.50%44,17,011
OM KUMARI BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.26%10,91,221
VIMAL BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.08%5,98,840
GAURAV BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.90%5,77,305
OM PRAKASH BHANSALI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%1,35,000
RUCHI BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%72,689
PRIYA BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%68,691
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Somi Conveyor Beltings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TRANSLAND SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%
ROYAL JAISAL FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Companies3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%
MANISH TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
SINA CHEMTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%
JOSHNA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%
SAJOY RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
Rajendrakumar S BhimrajkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.24%––––––––––
VARSHA SHARAD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
RELIGARE FINVEST LTDOther non-institutions1.03%1.02%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.