Solid Stone Company logo

Solid Stone Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513699Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Solid Stone Company Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995
Last close ₹24.30up ₹1.05 (4.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.25.

27 Oct: open ₹25.29, high ₹25.29, low ₹23.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹21.66Low, 30 Mar 2026₹39.95High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,385th largest listed
P/E
26.24
P/B
0.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, BSE
21

Solid Stone Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Solid Stone Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.09%
  • Individuals and others29.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.09%29.91%70.09%29.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.27%69.29%69.29%69.29%69.54%69.78%69.94%69.98%70.06%70.06%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%
Indian promoters69.27%69.29%69.29%69.29%69.54%69.78%69.94%69.98%70.06%70.06%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%70.09%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%68.42%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.76%0.76%0.76%0.76%0.76%0.76%0.76%0.76%0.76%0.76%1.67%
30.73%30.71%30.71%30.71%30.46%30.22%30.06%30.02%29.94%29.94%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%
Shares in issue53,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,00053,80,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Solid Stone Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

952Dec 16939Mar 17940Jun 17938Sep 17940Dec 17956Mar 18946Jun 18945Sep 18949Dec 18949Mar 19944Jun 19943Sep 19943Dec 19939Mar 20940Jun 20939Sep 20943Dec 20963Mar 211,118Jun 211,118Sep 211,159Dec 211,195Mar 221,243Jun 221,231Sep 221,248Dec 221,284Mar 231,488Jun 231,553Sep 231,716Dec 231,867Mar 241,907Jun 241,946Sep 242,022Dec 242,060Mar 252,034Jun 252,053Sep 252,064Dec 252,092Mar 262,113Jun 262,150Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9529399409389409569469459499499449439439399409399439631,1181,1181,1591,1951,2431,2311,2481,2841,4881,5531,7161,8671,9071,9462,0222,0602,0342,0532,0642,0922,1132,150
101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101099999999999999999
Indian promoters101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101099999988888888887
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11111111112
9429299309289309469369359399399349339339299309299339531,1081,1081,1491,1851,2331,2221,2391,2751,4791,5441,7071,8581,8981,9372,0132,0512,0252,0442,0552,0832,1042,141
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Solid Stone Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAKASH B KHAKHAR, 31.97%.

Holder
PRAKASH B KHAKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.97%17,19,990
MILAN B KHAKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.37%11,49,510
JEENOO M KHAKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.00%6,99,300
MAHI PRAKASH KHAKHARNon-resident and foreign individuals0.91%49,216
YASH PRAKASH KHAKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%47,969
KANIKA M KHAKHARNon-resident and foreign individuals0.76%40,700
ISHA MILAN KHAKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%33,300
SHABNAM PRAKASH KHAKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%30,500
CHARU SHEKHAR DAVDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Solid Stone Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Falguni S NayarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%
PRIME SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%
RELIGARE FINVEST LTDCompanies2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%
STATIN ENTERPRISE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
KISHORE HEMANDAS MULANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
NEW BERRY ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%––––––
JUDITH INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––
ALPESHBHAI RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.08%––––––––––––––
AVNI Paresh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.32%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––
PRIMESEC INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%––––––––––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS POther non-institutions–––––––––––2.71%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHETAN RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GEETA CHETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBALWORTH SECURITIES LTD.Other non-institutions––2.36%2.36%2.43%2.56%2.56%2.67%2.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAURAV SHEKHAR DAVDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRIMESEC INVESTMENTS LIMIOther non-institutions2.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.