SMVD Poly Pack logo

SMVD Poly Pack shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SMVDIndustrial Products

SMVD Poly Pack Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2017 · Issue price ₹55
Last close ₹14.50up ₹0.65 (4.69%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.85.

29 Oct: open ₹14.50, high ₹14.50, low ₹14.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹6.45Low, 25 Nov 2025₹17.05High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr
P/E
0.48
P/B
1.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
280.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
8,080

SMVD Poly Pack's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SMVD Poly Pack, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others34.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
65.53%0.00%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.00%0.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%34.43%34.27%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%Sep 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%
Indian promoters65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%65.53%
34.46%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%34.47%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares45.78%45.78%45.78%45.78%45.78%45.78%45.78%45.78%45.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue49,65,40049,65,40049,65,4001,00,30,1051,00,30,1051,00,30,1051,00,30,1051,00,30,1051,00,30,1051,00,30,1051,00,30,1051,00,30,105
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of SMVD Poly Pack shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

398Sep 21403Mar 22428Sep 22439Dec 22438Mar 23493Sep 23435Mar 24375Sep 24345Mar 25298Sep 25291Mar 26282Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders398403428439438493435375345298291282
777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777
391396421432431486428368338291284275
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SMVD Poly Pack promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AASHAKIRAN COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 19.94%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AASHAKIRAN COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.94%19,99,800
PAWAN KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.65%13,69,086
TIRUMALA RESINS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.47%9,49,400
MADHU AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.45%8,48,035
SANGITA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.61%7,63,560
PRAMOD KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.41%5,42,137
NITYESH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%1,01,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SMVD Poly Pack, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HARYANA INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––4.67%
DARPAN TIE-UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.42%4.71%4.03%3.58%3.95%3.63%
RASHMI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%
ATUL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%
NARESH KUMAR SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%
PRATIBHUTI COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.90%4.43%2.09%3.99%4.67%–
RAJANNA NAVANEETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%1.01%––––
VISCO TRADE ASSOCIATES LIMITEDCompanies–1.93%1.65%––2.74%––––––
GOLDEN GOENKA CREDIT PVT LTDCompanies3.30%3.30%3.30%3.14%3.14%2.58%––––––
GIRDHAR FISCAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.74%–––––––––––
ANURUDH RAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%–––––––––––
PARAS S CHOPRA HUFOther non-institutions1.01%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HARYANA INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.67%; PRATIBHUTI COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 4.67%; DARPAN TIE-UP PRIVATE LIMITED 3.63%, −0.32 pts