Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar logo

Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521161Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹29.00down ₹1.43 (4.70%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.43.

30 Oct: open ₹30.58, high ₹30.58, low ₹28.91

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹23.00Low, 25 May 2026₹38.20High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹9.66 Cr4,715th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−13.6%
ROCE
−7.9%
Debt to equity
0.46
Volume, BSE
60

Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.09%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others44.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.09%44.91%55.09%44.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%
Indian promoters55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.09%
44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.91%
Shares in issue33,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,75033,32,750
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,013Dec 163,997Mar 173,982Jun 173,947Sep 173,527Dec 173,521Mar 183,515Jun 183,500Sep 183,494Dec 183,487Mar 193,485Jun 193,485Sep 193,486Dec 193,485Mar 203,485Jun 203,483Sep 203,479Dec 203,460Mar 213,449Jun 213,461Sep 212,571Dec 212,626Mar 222,633Jun 222,657Sep 222,728Dec 222,760Mar 232,772Jun 232,775Sep 232,748Dec 232,781Mar 242,796Jun 243,043Sep 243,045Dec 243,097Mar 253,098Jun 253,083Sep 253,057Dec 253,043Mar 263,020Jun 263,004Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,0133,9973,9823,9473,5273,5213,5153,5003,4943,4873,4853,4853,4863,4853,4853,4833,4793,4603,4493,4612,5712,6262,6332,6572,7282,7602,7722,7752,7482,7812,7963,0433,0453,0973,0983,0833,0573,0433,0203,004
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
4,0073,9913,9763,9413,5213,5153,5093,4943,4883,4813,4793,4793,4803,4793,4793,4773,4733,4543,4433,4552,5652,6202,6272,6512,7222,7542,7662,7692,7422,7752,7903,0373,0393,0913,0923,0773,0513,0373,0142,998
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is S BALAKRISHNA, 23.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
S BALAKRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.54%7,84,650
R THIRUMALAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.78%2,26,003
R. PADMANABHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.72%2,23,900
R RAJAGOPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.63%2,20,800
R PADMINIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.32%2,10,600
SRISH JAYENDER BALAKRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.10%1,70,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%
RATHINASAMY NARAYANASAMY RUBESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.62%
RAJU BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.41%3.33%3.29%3.29%3.24%3.16%3.11%3.10%2.79%2.82%2.82%2.95%2.95%2.95%3.12%3.14%3.14%
RAMSWAROOP SHANKARLAL PANCHARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
PRAFUL HARAKCHAND BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
SANGEETHA BHANDARI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–
R N RUBESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%–––––––
PRAFUL H BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––
RAJU AJIT BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.14%3.36%3.44%3.42%–––––––––––––––––
MUKTILAL GANULAL PALDIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: IEPF newly named at 3.62%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS no longer named, from 3.62%