S.J.S. Enterprises logo

S.J.S. Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SJSBSE: 543387Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

S.J.S. Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2021 · Issue price ₹542
Last close ₹2,046.80up ₹57.80 (2.91%)BSE ₹2,047.95

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,989.00.

28 Oct: open ₹1,966.00, high ₹2,069.10, low ₹1,964.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,488.20Low, 28 Oct 2025₹2,590.00High, 6 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹6,601 Cr735th largest listed
P/E
31.39
P/E without one-offs
36.20
P/B
7.61
Dividend yield
0.17%
ROE
27.2%
ROE without one-offs
23.6%
ROCE
26.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
47,86446.9% delivered

S.J.S. Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns S.J.S. Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters19.99%
  • Foreign institutions16.12%
  • Indian institutions34.44%
  • Individuals and others29.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.33%5.31%19.99%16.12%34.44%29.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%50.37%51.33%21.80%21.80%21.80%21.80%21.80%21.61%21.60%21.60%21.56%21.18%21.15%20.15%19.99%
Indian promoters15.54%15.54%15.54%15.54%15.54%15.54%17.18%17.18%17.18%17.18%21.80%21.80%21.61%21.60%21.60%21.56%21.18%21.15%20.15%19.99%
Foreign promoters34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.15%4.63%4.63%4.63%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%49.63%48.67%78.20%78.20%78.20%78.20%78.20%78.39%78.40%78.40%78.44%78.82%78.85%79.85%80.01%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.50%4.50%
Shares in issue3,04,37,9043,04,37,9043,04,37,9043,04,37,9043,04,37,9043,04,37,9043,10,37,9043,10,37,9043,10,37,9043,10,37,9043,10,37,9043,10,37,9043,13,20,4043,13,25,6543,13,33,1543,13,87,4043,19,49,4043,19,96,7793,20,05,1543,22,49,529
Shares locked in1,56,77,7581,56,77,7581,56,77,7581,56,77,75860,87,58160,87,58160,87,58166,87,58166,87,58166,87,58166,87,58166,87,5816,00,0000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,53,31,8141,53,31,8141,53,31,8141,53,31,81460,87,58160,87,58160,87,58166,87,58166,87,58166,87,58166,87,58166,87,5816,00,0000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of S.J.S. Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

93,888Dec 2186,488Mar 2278,463Jun 2278,167Sep 2275,608Dec 2274,306Mar 2363,612Jun 2364,873Sep 2365,633Dec 2360,752Mar 2455,009Jun 2455,124Sep 2464,498Dec 2462,920Mar 2565,021Jun 2568,067Sep 2573,463Dec 2575,411Mar 2674,050Jun 2674,440Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders93,88886,48878,46378,16775,60874,30663,61264,87365,63360,75255,00955,12464,49862,92065,02168,06773,46375,41174,05074,440
55555555554444444444
Indian promoters44444444444444444444
Foreign promoters11111111110000––––––
93,88386,48378,45878,16275,60374,30163,60764,86865,62860,74755,00555,12064,49462,91665,01768,06373,45975,40774,04674,436
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

S.J.S. Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kannampadathil Abraham Joseph, 19.74%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kannampadathil Abraham JosephIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.74%63,67,5814.55%
Daisy JosephIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%80,0000.00%
Kevin K JosephIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
Nikita JosephIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of S.J.S. Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding S.J.S. Enterprises

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.50%3.74%3.96%4.22%4.41%4.65%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.29%3.98%3.97%3.41%2.84%
Pinebridge Global Funds - Pinebridge India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.27%1.87%1.87%1.59%1.56%1.30%1.30%1.29%
Sanjay ThaparDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––0.00%–1.41%1.21%–1.24%
Hemantkumar Hasmukhrai AminNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.04%1.13%1.13%1.12%
Vanguard Total International Stock Index FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.02%
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund, A Series of Vanguard International Equity Index FundsForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.00%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies2.33%2.87%3.32%2.98%3.11%3.32%3.31%3.27%2.63%3.04%3.06%2.98%3.03%3.06%1.79%1.12%–1.03%––
Florida Retirement System - Allspring Global Investments, Llc (Emsc)Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.23%1.22%1.10%1.10%–––––
Catamaran Ventures LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.69%1.69%––––––
Grandeur Peak Global Trust - Grandeur Peak Emerging Markets Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.19%1.19%––––––
Hsbc Global Investment Funds - Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.76%2.03%1.90%1.44%1.24%––––––––
Grandeur Peak Global Trust - Grandeur Peak International Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.05%1.05%––––––––
Mauryan FirstAlternative investment funds–––––––––1.13%1.16%–––––––––
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.77%3.77%3.77%3.84%4.43%4.43%4.34%3.23%––––––––––––
Grandeur Peak Emerging Markets Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.19%1.19%1.16%1.50%––––––––––––
Societe Generale - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.34%––––––––––––
Sanders Consulting Private LimitedCompanies1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.11%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund newly named at 1.02%; Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund, A Series of Vanguard International Equity Index Funds newly named at 1.00%; Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity Portfolio 2.84%, −0.57 pts; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: Sanjay Thapar newly named at 1.24%; Hemantkumar Hasmukhrai Amin 1.12%, −0.01 pts