Silgo Retail logo

Silgo Retail shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SILGOConsumer DurablesSmall Cap

Silgo Retail Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2018
Last close ₹70.33up ₹0.42 (0.60%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.91.

30 Oct: open ₹71.26, high ₹71.29, low ₹69.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹61.00Low, 26 Nov 2025₹87.50High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹224 Cr2,386th largest listed
P/E
33.44
P/B
1.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.8%
ROCE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
89,26455.6% delivered

Silgo Retail's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Silgo Retail, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.54%
  • Foreign institutions0.17%
  • Individuals and others59.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.93%0.00%40.54%0.17%59.29%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.63%64.63%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%69.93%69.93%69.93%69.93%69.93%55.37%52.57%52.57%40.44%40.54%40.54%
Indian promoters64.63%64.63%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%69.93%69.93%69.93%69.93%69.93%55.37%52.57%52.57%40.44%40.54%40.54%
35.37%35.37%46.76%46.76%46.76%46.76%46.76%46.76%46.76%46.76%30.07%30.07%30.07%30.07%30.07%44.63%47.43%47.43%59.56%59.46%59.46%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%38.65%38.65%38.65%
Shares in issue1,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,02,70,0001,84,96,8021,84,96,8021,84,96,8021,84,96,8021,84,96,8022,33,59,5292,46,04,5292,46,04,5293,19,85,8883,19,08,8603,19,08,860
Shares locked in49,25,00021,87,50021,87,50021,87,50021,87,5005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,00000000048,62,7271,78,60,3761,79,49,37612,45,000––
Promoters' shares locked in34,87,50021,87,50021,87,50021,87,50021,87,5005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000000000–1,18,40,6491,18,40,649–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Silgo Retail shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,408Sep 214,209Dec 215,450Mar 227,171Jun 227,314Sep 227,182Dec 227,098Mar 236,962Jun 236,817Sep 237,004Dec 238,041Mar 247,785Jun 2410,008Sep 2410,787Dec 2410,350Mar 258,929Jun 258,748Sep 258,354Dec 258,157Mar 267,647Jun 267,230Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4084,2095,4507,1717,3147,1827,0986,9626,8177,0048,0417,78510,00810,78710,3508,9298,7488,3548,1577,6477,230
666666555555555555554
Indian promoters666666555555555555554
3,4024,2035,4447,1657,3087,1767,0936,9576,8126,9998,0367,78010,00310,78210,3458,9248,7438,3498,1527,6427,226
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Silgo Retail promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITIN JAIN, 40.54%. The filing names 33 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NITIN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.54%1,29,34,39938.66%
ANJANA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2500.00%
PANKAJ AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3750.00%
SUNITA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2500.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Silgo Retail, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOLDENDUNES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.36%2.33%3.03%13.57%8.01%8.75%
DEMPAL BHAWIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.14%1.29%2.91%6.23%6.23%
PREETI MAHAPATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––6.42%6.10%6.10%4.69%4.70%4.70%
VANITA CHORDIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.63%1.68%7.16%7.07%5.14%5.14%5.12%5.12%5.12%3.60%1.84%1.77%1.70%1.64%1.64%1.30%1.15%1.11%4.71%3.05%3.05%
PINNACLE EQUITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.67%4.43%4.43%3.00%2.34%2.34%
NIKHIL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.34%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
GOLDENDUNES LAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.86%2.15%
LATA JAYANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%
Pooja Vithaldas PujaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%
SEEMA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%
JAYANTILAL CHHAGANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%
SUJEETKUMAR RAMNIVAS GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%
Ramricha Devi Ramnivas GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%
CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.17%
TRIVENDRA SINGH KHANGAROTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%––
ANITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.56%1.48%1.48%1.14%––
OM PRAKASH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.56%1.48%1.48%1.14%––
ANURADHA SURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.26%2.26%––––––1.58%1.08%1.08%1.06%1.06%1.02%––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.10%1.33%–––––––––
SHYAM BIHARI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.08%1.08%–––––––––
SANJAY SURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.04%–––––––––––
AMISHA CHORDIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––
PARSHVANATH FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.08%–––––––––––––
GAURAV CHORDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.29%3.29%4.83%4.83%2.64%––––––––––––––––
GAUTAM KUMAR CHORDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.96%–2.44%3.26%–––––––––––––––––
MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.04%––––––––––––––––––
PRIYA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.26%4.26%–––––––––––––––––––
SUDHA NAGINDAS MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––
RISHABH J MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GOLDENDUNES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 8.75%, +0.74 pts; GOLDENDUNES LAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 2.15%, −0.71 pts; CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTD 1.17%, +0.01 pts