Sika Interplant Systems logo

Sika Interplant Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SIKABSE: 523606Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

Sika Interplant Systems Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 1986
Last close ₹848.60down ₹27.00 (3.08%)BSE ₹849.15

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹875.60.

30 Oct: open ₹871.10, high ₹872.40, low ₹834.50

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹755.05Low, 21 Jan 2026₹1,357.30High, 3 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,799 Cr1,154th largest listed
P/E
51.92
P/B
11.57
Dividend yield
0.41%
ROE
24.8%
ROCE
25.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
14,41345.9% delivered

Sika Interplant Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sika Interplant Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.72%
  • Foreign institutions3.18%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others25.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.72%0.01%71.72%3.18%0.06%25.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%
Indian promoters71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%71.72%
28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28%
Shares in issue42,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,17542,40,1752,12,00,8752,12,00,8752,12,00,8752,12,00,8752,12,00,8752,12,00,8752,12,00,875
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sika Interplant Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,613Dec 162,621Mar 172,642Jun 172,629Sep 172,634Dec 172,801Mar 182,760Jun 182,529Sep 182,543Dec 182,487Mar 192,760Jun 192,513Sep 192,546Dec 192,645Mar 202,658Jun 202,996Sep 202,913Dec 203,176Mar 213,410Jun 214,526Sep 215,182Dec 215,872Mar 225,946Jun 226,300Sep 226,311Dec 226,299Mar 236,389Jun 236,404Sep 236,907Dec 237,502Mar 2410,813Jun 2414,552Sep 2414,928Dec 2415,733Mar 2525,534Jun 2526,742Sep 2526,171Dec 2525,730Mar 2626,959Jun 2627,731Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6132,6212,6422,6292,6342,8012,7602,5292,5432,4872,7602,5132,5462,6452,6582,9962,9133,1763,4104,5265,1825,8725,9466,3006,3116,2996,3896,4046,9077,50210,81314,55214,92815,73325,53426,74226,17125,73026,95927,731
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
2,6082,6162,6372,6242,6292,7962,7552,5242,5382,4822,7552,5082,5412,6402,6532,9912,9083,1713,4054,5215,1775,8675,9416,2956,3066,2946,3846,3996,9027,49710,80814,54714,92315,72825,52926,73726,16625,72526,95427,726
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sika Interplant Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ULTRAWELD ENGINEERS LLP, 70.10%.

Holder
ULTRAWELD ENGINEERS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others70.10%1,48,61,575
GOURMET ESTATES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.52%3,22,540
RAJEEV SIKKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%19,665
SONAL TOSHNIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,045
KRISHNA SIKKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%260
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sika Interplant Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RIMO CAPITAL FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.20%1.46%1.58%2.42%2.60%2.64%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.82%2.82%2.82%
DR. C G KRISHNADAS NAIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.70%1.64%1.63%1.57%1.41%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.36%1.36%1.29%1.27%
SIKA INTERPLANT SYSTEMS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–1.26%1.16%1.10%1.03%1.03%
SHIVANI TEJAS TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.09%––––––––––
SHIVANI T. TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%––––––––––––
SHASHANK S KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.91%1.95%2.30%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.05%2.99%2.96%2.71%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––
DR CG KRISHNADASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.89%1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DR. C G KRISHNADAS NAIR 1.41%, −0.16 pts; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.27%, −0.02 pts