Sibar Auto Parts logo

Sibar Auto Parts shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 520141Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Sibar Auto Parts Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995
Last close ₹7.94down ₹0.01 (0.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.95.

30 Oct: open ₹7.95, high ₹7.95, low ₹7.94

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.50Low, 4 Mar 2026₹10.00High, 2 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,486th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−29.0%
ROCE
−32.8%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
3

Sibar Auto Parts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sibar Auto Parts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.02%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others51.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.98%48.02%48.02%51.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.82%59.82%59.82%57.82%44.42%44.42%46.92%46.92%49.51%49.13%49.13%49.12%49.12%49.12%49.12%49.12%49.12%49.12%48.84%48.46%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%
Indian promoters59.82%59.82%59.82%57.82%44.42%44.42%46.92%46.92%49.51%49.13%49.13%49.12%49.12%49.12%49.12%49.12%49.12%49.12%48.84%48.46%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%48.02%
40.18%40.18%40.18%42.18%55.58%55.58%53.08%53.08%50.49%50.87%50.87%50.88%50.88%50.88%50.88%50.88%50.88%50.88%51.16%51.54%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%51.98%
Shares in issue95,35,10095,35,10095,35,1001,12,75,1001,46,75,1001,46,75,1001,56,00,1001,56,00,1001,64,00,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,1001,65,25,100
Shares locked in40,00,00040,00,000–74,44,36080,91,53072,76,530060,65,00025,40,00026,65,00026,65,00026,65,00026,65,00025,40,00025,40,00024,15,00024,15,00016,00,00016,00,00016,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,000––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in40,00,00040,00,000–65,19,36037,66,53029,51,530016,15,00024,15,00024,15,00024,15,00024,15,00024,15,00024,15,00024,15,00024,15,00024,15,00016,00,00016,00,00016,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,000––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sibar Auto Parts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,303Dec 169,228Jun 179,205Dec 179,133Mar 189,097Jun 188,944Dec 188,896Mar 198,878Jun 198,871Sep 198,874Dec 198,862Mar 208,886Jun 208,882Sep 208,884Dec 208,901Mar 219,145Jun 219,262Sep 219,630Dec 219,903Mar 2210,042Jun 229,974Sep 229,978Dec 2210,093Mar 2310,121Jun 2310,238Sep 2310,775Dec 2310,945Mar 2411,112Jun 2411,202Sep 2411,478Dec 2411,541Mar 2511,491Jun 2511,580Sep 2511,743Dec 2511,813Mar 2611,743Jun 2611,730Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,3039,2289,2059,1339,0978,9448,8968,8788,8718,8748,8628,8868,8828,8848,9019,1459,2629,6309,90310,0429,9749,97810,09310,12110,23810,77510,94511,11211,20211,47811,54111,49111,58011,74311,81311,74311,730
999101099999999999999877777777777777777
Indian promoters999101099999999999999877777777777777777
9,2949,2199,1969,1239,0878,9358,8878,8698,8628,8658,8538,8778,8738,8758,8929,1369,2539,6219,89410,0349,9679,97110,08610,11410,23110,76810,93811,10511,19511,47111,53411,48411,57311,73611,80611,73611,723
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sibar Auto Parts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PEMMASANI MADHUPRATAP, 21.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PEMMASANI MADHUPRATAPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.68%35,82,100
SUGUNAMMA PEMMASANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.48%25,58,680
PEMMASANI VEERA NARAYANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.58%9,22,850
P ANNAPURNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%5,00,000
P RAVICHANDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%2,31,000
P CHARITHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%1,40,000
ANNALURU USHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sibar Auto Parts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BAJRANG LAL KARNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––14.89%–––––14.89%14.47%13.91%13.63%13.56%13.56%
SUDHINDAR KRISHAN KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%–3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––3.03%–––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
RAGHU VEMULAPALLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%2.33%2.34%1.98%1.52%1.36%1.28%1.28%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–3.01%3.01%1.80%–––––3.01%–––––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
SHREERATAN KISHANCHAND BAGRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%–––––1.82%–––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
VIKRAM SHARAD SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.29%1.29%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.11%
MEENAKSHI SANJAY KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.56%2.40%2.40%2.29%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%1.89%–1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––1.51%–––––––––––
BAJRANG KARNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––14.98%14.98%–14.97%14.89%14.89%–––––––––––––––––
Naresh JalanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.41%3.41%3.21%3.21%3.05%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––––
Sivani InvestecOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––
TATHASTU ADVISORSOther non-institutions–––––16.87%–––––14.98%14.98%14.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SIVAN INVESTECHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.04%1.92%1.92%1.83%1.82%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SIDHANT KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.43%3.41%3.41%3.21%3.21%3.05%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tathastu Advisors LLPOther non-institutions–––––––15.87%15.09%14.98%14.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/S TATHASTU ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions––––16.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEENAKSHI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIVANA INVESTECHOther non-institutions––––2.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amit Mafatlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUMAN CHEPURI 1.11%, +0.06 pts