Shukra Jewellers logo

Shukra Jewellers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523790Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Shukra Jewellers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1993
Last close ₹8.60₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.60.

19 Oct: open ₹8.60, high ₹8.60, low ₹8.60

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹6.27Low, 7 Apr 2026₹10.78High, 25 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,611th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
200

Shukra Jewellers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shukra Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.31%
  • Indian institutions0.60%
  • Individuals and others55.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.09%0.60%44.31%0.60%55.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%43.15%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%44.23%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%45.60%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%
Indian promoters42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%43.15%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%44.23%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%45.60%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%
57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%56.85%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%55.77%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%54.40%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%
Shares in issue1,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,33,48,0001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,26,32,2341,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,8001,35,72,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shukra Jewellers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,752Dec 1621,745Mar 1721,709Jun 1721,648Sep 1721,552Dec 1721,505Mar 1821,509Jun 1821,506Sep 1821,446Dec 1821,435Mar 1921,407Jun 1921,409Sep 1921,398Dec 1921,400Mar 2021,400Jun 2021,398Sep 2021,398Dec 2021,398Mar 2121,398Jun 2121,380Sep 2121,359Dec 2121,362Mar 2221,346Jun 2221,327Sep 2221,330Dec 2221,318Mar 2321,290Jun 2321,266Sep 2321,227Dec 2321,219Mar 2421,232Jun 2421,188Sep 2420,261Dec 2421,209Mar 2521,197Jun 2521,174Sep 2521,147Dec 2521,131Mar 2621,102Jun 2621,086Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,75221,74521,70921,64821,55221,50521,50921,50621,44621,43521,40721,40921,39821,40021,40021,39821,39821,39821,39821,38021,35921,36221,34621,32721,33021,31821,29021,26621,22721,21921,23221,18820,26121,20921,19721,17421,14721,13121,10221,086
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
21,74221,73521,69921,63821,54221,49521,49921,49621,43621,42521,39721,39921,38821,39021,39021,38821,38821,38821,38821,37021,34921,35221,33621,31721,32021,30821,28021,25621,21721,20921,22221,17820,25121,19921,18721,16421,13721,12121,09221,076
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shukra Jewellers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHANDRAKANT HIMMATLAL SHAH, 13.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANDRAKANT HIMMATLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.95%18,93,40018,93,300
SHUKRA BULLIONS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.25%12,55,10012,55,100
JAYENDRA HIMATLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.21%12,50,00012,50,000
MAYURI CHANDRAKANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.70%9,10,0009,10,000
SAURABH CHANDRAKANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.84%6,56,6006,56,600
JAYESH S SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%12,8000
SANJAY H SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%11,0000
MINAXI J SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%9,5000
HIMMATLAL V SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%8,0000
PRABHA H SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%7,5000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Shukra Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAVIN BIPINCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
BIPIN BALCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIN VIPINCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIN PRAVINCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.