Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art logo

Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHUBHLAXMIConsumer Durables

Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2018 · Issue price ₹26
Last close ₹18.30up ₹0.40 (2.23%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.90.

26 Oct: open ₹17.90, high ₹18.35, low ₹17.05

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹13.75Low, 27 Oct 2025₹40.00High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr
P/E
18.28
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
Debt to equity
0.57
Volume, NSE
11,00081.8% delivered

Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.29%
  • Individuals and others42.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
65.79%34.21%57.29%42.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.73%69.73%69.86%69.73%65.79%65.79%65.79%65.79%64.95%64.95%64.95%60.21%60.21%58.87%56.29%56.29%56.20%63.64%63.62%57.31%57.29%
Indian promoters69.73%69.73%69.86%69.73%65.79%65.79%65.79%65.79%64.95%64.95%64.95%60.21%60.21%58.87%56.29%56.29%56.20%63.64%63.62%57.31%57.29%
30.27%30.27%30.14%30.27%34.21%34.21%34.21%34.21%35.05%35.05%35.05%39.79%39.79%41.13%43.71%43.71%43.80%36.36%36.38%42.69%42.71%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.74%8.74%8.74%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%13.50%13.52%9.91%9.92%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue83,04,00083,04,00083,04,00083,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,00088,04,0001,06,04,0001,06,04,0001,06,04,0001,06,04,000
Shares locked in16,60,80020,89,14020,89,14005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000000000–42,59,48042,59,48060,59,48018,00,00018,00,00018,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in16,60,80020,89,14020,89,14000000000000–42,59,48042,59,48060,59,48018,00,00018,00,00018,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

471Sep 21452Dec 21366Mar 22451Jun 22579Sep 22516Dec 22516Mar 23516Jun 23556Sep 23587Dec 23595Mar 24693Jun 24810Sep 24929Dec 24907Mar 25919Jun 25910Sep 25798Dec 25782Mar 26769Jun 26773Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders471452366451579516516516556587595693810929907919910798782769773
777766666666666666655
Indian promoters777766666666666666655
464445359444573510510510550581589687804923901913904792776764768
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Narendrasinh J Chauhan, 57.14%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Narendrasinh J ChauhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.14%60,59,48029.71%
Jagrutiben N ChauhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%10,0000.00%
Ranjitsinh Gambhirsinh SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%5,1400.00%
Vilasben Ashokkumar ParmarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2400.00%
Jignasha Ranjitsinh SolankiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1400.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Punitbhai M DodiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.42%
Sanjaykumar Sevantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––6.31%2.22%
Asma Shahabudin SheikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
Alok ThakurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.29%1.32%1.48%1.29%1.33%1.34%1.36%
Mayursinh Narshangbhai RathodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.28%
Minita SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.23%1.23%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Joshi Kaushik BhupatraiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––
Iramfatema Gulamhaider VartejiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––
Manjulaben Babulal MungaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%1.23%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sanjaykumar Sevantilal Shah 2.22%, −4.09 pts; Punitbhai M Dodiya newly named at 2.42%; Mayursinh Narshangbhai Rathod newly named at 1.28%; 1 more moved