Shri Krishna Devcon logo

Shri Krishna Devcon PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: SHRIKRISHBSE: 531080RealtySmall Cap

Shri Krishna Devcon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1995
Last close ₹30.61down ₹1.88 (5.79%)BSE ₹32.80

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.49.

29 Oct: open ₹30.01, high ₹31.70, low ₹30.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹27.00Low, 17 Sep 2026₹55.00High, 28 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹86 Cr2,851st largest listed
P/E
21.13
P/B
0.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
5.8%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
52168.5% delivered

Shri Krishna Devcon's P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 29 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 5 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026. The ratios use standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Shri Krishna Devcon PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings21.13today

    1 year

    Median 21.11

    Today is at or above 51% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 22.41

    Today is at or above 44% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 22.80

    Today is at or above 42% of the 1,160 days

  • Price to book0.94today

    1 year

    Median 1.21

    Today is at or above 1% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 1.26

    Today is at or above 0.5% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 1.19

    Today is at or above 24% of the 1,160 days

  • Price to sales4.20today

    1 year

    Median 4.60

    Today is at or above 31% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 4.24

    Today is at or above 48% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 3.89

    Today is at or above 60% of the 1,160 days

  • EV to EBITDA15.42today

    1 year

    Median 15.63

    Today is at or above 46% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 16.15

    Today is at or above 43% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 16.91

    Today is at or above 34% of the 1,160 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 698 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,185 days

  • Earnings yield4.73%today

    1 year

    Median 4.74%

    Today is at or above 49% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 4.46%

    Today is at or above 56% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 4.39%

    Today is at or above 59% of the 1,160 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹4.06 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹91 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹20 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹46 Cr−Cash₹5.19 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹8.19 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue2,80,00,000at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Shri Krishna Devcon financials ›

Shri Krishna Devcon valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)4257646744705610192101
Price to earningsNo full year14.831.473.112.482.125.412.724.617.1
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet1.01.00.71.00.81.31.11.1
Price to salesNo full year1.63.14.22.25.22.22.84.03.9
EV to EBITDANo full yearNo balance sheet15.727.710.633.522.410.716.513.6
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yieldNo full year6.8%3.2%1.4%8.1%1.2%3.9%7.9%4.1%5.9%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Shri Krishna Devcon market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹150 Cr₹32 Cr₹86 CrNov 16Feb 18May 19Sep 20Dec 21Mar 23Jun 24Sep 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 29 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹126 Cr
Earnings per share
₹1.45
Book value per share
₹32.55
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹39 Cr

Against Residential, Commercial Projects

171 listed companies in Residential, Commercial Projects, each priced on its last trading day; Shri Krishna Devcon is 99th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Shri Krishna Devcon itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
17.6Across 85 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
50%Of 3,446 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
1.7Across 138 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
17.7Across 89 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.52%Across 41 other companies
Company
Virya Resources logoVirya ResourcesVIRYA105–20.05–0.00%
Shantidoot Infra ServicesSISL10170.188.23–0.00%
Art Nirman logoArt NirmanARTNIRMAN92231.392.4732.20.00%
Shervani Industrial Syndicate logoShervani Industrial SyndicateSHERVANI86329.930.65–0.75%
Shri Krishna Devcon logoShri Krishna DevconSHRIKRISH8621.130.9415.40.00%
V R Infraspace logoV R InfraspaceVR8312.052.07–0.00%
Prerna Infrabuild logoPrerna InfrabuildPRERINFRA80–0.75–0.00%
Cinevista logoCinevistaCINEVISTA7512.700.908.00.00%
Victoria Mills logoVictoria MillsVICTMILL739.441.0310.50.67%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.