Shri Krishna Devcon logo

Shri Krishna Devcon shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHRIKRISHBSE: 531080RealtySmall Cap

Shri Krishna Devcon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1995
Last close ₹31.20up ₹0.59 (1.93%)BSE ₹32.80

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.61.

30 Oct: open ₹33.67, high ₹33.67, low ₹30.10

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹27.00Low, 17 Sep 2026₹55.00High, 28 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹87 Cr2,851st largest listed
P/E
21.54
P/B
0.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
5.8%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
41348.2% delivered

Shri Krishna Devcon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shri Krishna Devcon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.88%
  • Individuals and others45.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
54.88%45.12%54.88%45.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%
Indian promoters54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%
45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%
Shares in issue2,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,0002,80,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,0001,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shri Krishna Devcon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,094Dec 162,097Mar 172,097Jun 172,101Sep 172,139Dec 172,146Mar 182,140Jun 182,137Sep 182,134Dec 182,127Mar 192,127Jun 192,127Sep 192,130Dec 192,126Mar 202,128Jun 202,129Sep 202,201Dec 202,182Mar 212,248Jun 212,336Sep 212,691Dec 212,608Mar 222,601Jun 222,589Sep 222,567Dec 222,566Mar 232,682Jun 232,666Sep 232,812Dec 232,824Mar 242,889Jun 243,010Sep 243,042Dec 243,003Mar 252,961Jun 252,950Sep 252,942Dec 252,921Mar 263,072Jun 263,108Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0942,0972,0972,1012,1392,1462,1402,1372,1342,1272,1272,1272,1302,1262,1282,1292,2012,1822,2482,3362,6912,6082,6012,5892,5672,5662,6822,6662,8122,8242,8893,0103,0423,0032,9612,9502,9422,9213,0723,108
8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
2,0862,0892,0892,0932,1312,1382,1322,1292,1262,1192,1192,1192,1222,1182,1202,1212,1932,1742,2402,3282,6832,6002,5932,5812,5592,5582,6742,6582,8042,8162,8813,0023,0342,9952,9532,9422,9342,9133,0643,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shri Krishna Devcon promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAVIN JAIN, 6.86%.

Holder
NAVIN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.86%19,20,600
SANGEETA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.86%19,20,600
SUNIL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.86%19,20,600
SURBHI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.86%19,20,600
ANJANA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.86%19,20,600
KESHRIMAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.86%19,20,870
MANORAMA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.86%19,20,600
MUKESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.86%19,20,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shri Krishna Devcon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAYONI INFRACON PVT. LTD.Companies12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%
CRAFTWELL ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.Companies11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%11.79%
MAC LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LTD.Companies7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%
VISHWANATH HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH CENTRECompanies7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%–––––––––––7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%
VISHWANATH HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH CEOther non-institutions–––––7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.