Shreyans Industries logo

Shreyans Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHREYANINDBSE: 516016Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Shreyans Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1982 on BSE, Nov 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹126.61down ₹3.64 (2.79%)BSE ₹127.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹130.25.

30 Oct: open ₹131.98, high ₹131.98, low ₹126.25

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹121.76Low, 25 Aug 2026₹227.99High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹175 Cr2,358th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
1.18%
ROE
−3.3%
ROCE
−6.9%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
2,66992.3% delivered

Shreyans Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shreyans Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.18%
  • Foreign institutions0.23%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others49.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.53%0.02%50.18%0.23%0.06%49.54%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%50.24%50.38%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.28%50.18%
Indian promoters47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%47.26%50.24%50.38%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.28%50.18%
52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%52.74%49.76%49.62%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.72%49.82%
Shares in issue1,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,5501,38,24,550
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shreyans Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,635Dec 1618,408Mar 1718,829Jun 1720,151Sep 1720,809Dec 1721,512Mar 1821,483Jun 1821,303Sep 1821,599Dec 1821,556Mar 1921,448Jun 1921,396Sep 1921,425Dec 1921,232Mar 2021,678Jun 2021,975Sep 2017,699Dec 2016,817Mar 2118,881Jun 2119,771Sep 2119,378Dec 2119,321Mar 2218,128Jun 2216,873Sep 2215,453Dec 2215,139Mar 2317,092Jun 2316,620Sep 2317,336Dec 2317,971Mar 2417,336Jun 2417,821Sep 2417,616Dec 2417,462Mar 2517,261Jun 2517,270Sep 2516,702Dec 2516,471Mar 2616,219Jun 2615,456Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,63518,40818,82920,15120,80921,51221,48321,30321,59921,55621,44821,39621,42521,23221,67821,97517,69916,81718,88119,77119,37819,32118,12816,87315,45315,13917,09216,62017,33617,97117,33617,82117,61617,46217,26117,27016,70216,47116,21915,456
15151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151614141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters15151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151614141414141414141414141414141414
17,62018,39318,81420,13620,79421,49721,46821,28821,58421,54121,43321,38121,41021,21721,66321,96017,68416,80218,86619,75619,36319,30618,11316,85715,43915,12517,07816,60617,32217,95717,32217,80717,60217,44817,24717,25616,68816,45716,20515,442
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shreyans Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAGVALLABH PARASNATH CAPITAL INVESTMENT PVT LTD, 8.39%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGVALLABH PARASNATH CAPITAL INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.39%11,59,518
LEVINA INVESTMENT AND MERCANTILE COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others7.14%9,87,565
OJASVI INVESTMENT AND MERCANTILE COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others5.44%7,52,500
ADEEP INVESTMENT COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others5.33%7,37,395
ACHIN INVESTMENT AND MERCANTILE COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others5.19%7,17,150
VIRAT INVESTMENT & MERCANTILE COMPANYIndian companies, trusts and others4.30%5,95,100
LIMELITE CONSULTANTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.54%4,89,640
SULZER INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.54%4,89,000
NOBLE SHARE TRADING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.52%4,86,000
SHREYANS FINANCIAL AND CAPITAL SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.33%3,22,500
KUNAL OSWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%85,250
PRITI OSWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%60,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shreyans Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MOOD DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%14.90%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.27%3.45%3.44%3.44%3.63%
ASHOK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.53%1.53%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.45%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
VELURU GIRINATHA PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.00%
P PRABHAKAR REDDYNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––––––––––––
MILI CONSULTANTS & INVESTMENT PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.09%–––––––––––––––
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––
PAULASTYA SACHDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.46%1.09%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.42%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LALIT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIDHI JAWAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.00%1.03%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.65%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BJD SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions1.69%1.69%1.15%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.09%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARATI BHARAT DATTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.32%2.01%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 3.63%, +0.19 pts; VELURU GIRINATHA PRAKASH 1.00%, −0.09 pts