Shiva Texyarn logo

Shiva Texyarn shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHIVATEXBSE: 511108Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shiva Texyarn Limited · Formerly Annamallai Finance · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1986 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹146.20up ₹2.75 (1.92%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹143.45.

27 Oct: open ₹146.29, high ₹155.00, low ₹144.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹126.06Low, 30 Mar 2026₹217.92High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹190 Cr2,383rd largest listed
P/E
19.71
P/B
1.30
Dividend yield
0.41%
ROE
6.8%
ROCE
8.4%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
2,39285.3% delivered

Shiva Texyarn's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shiva Texyarn, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.04%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others25.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.04%0.00%74.04%0.01%25.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%74.00%74.02%74.02%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%
Indian promoters74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%73.92%73.92%73.92%73.92%74.00%74.02%74.02%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%
25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.08%26.00%25.98%25.98%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%
Shares in issue2,16,04,5212,16,04,5212,16,04,5212,16,04,5211,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,7131,29,62,713
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shiva Texyarn shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,037Dec 169,138Mar 179,165Jun 179,177Sep 178,812Dec 178,780Mar 187,954Jun 187,832Sep 187,700Dec 187,584Mar 197,609Jun 197,505Sep 197,455Dec 197,360Mar 207,414Jun 207,228Sep 206,910Dec 206,858Mar 217,948Jun 218,797Sep 219,459Dec 2110,522Mar 2210,614Jun 2210,519Sep 2210,273Dec 229,915Mar 239,534Jun 239,615Sep 239,332Dec 239,366Mar 248,566Jun 249,029Sep 248,375Dec 248,607Mar 258,424Jun 258,276Sep 258,231Dec 258,100Mar 267,986Jun 267,925Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,0379,1389,1659,1778,8128,7807,9547,8327,7007,5847,6097,5057,4557,3607,4147,2286,9106,8587,9488,7979,45910,52210,61410,51910,2739,9159,5349,6159,3329,3668,5669,0298,3758,6078,4248,2768,2318,1007,9867,925
10999999989999999999995555555555555555555
Indian promoters10999999989999999999995555555555555555555
9,0279,1299,1569,1688,8038,7717,9457,8237,6927,5757,6007,4967,4467,3517,4057,2196,9016,8497,9398,7889,45010,51710,60910,51410,2689,9109,5299,6109,3279,3618,5619,0248,3708,6028,4198,2718,2268,0957,9817,920
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shiva Texyarn promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VEDANAYAGAM HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 64.88%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VEDANAYAGAM HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others64.88%84,10,466
SUNDAR RAM ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.24%8,09,473
Sundararaman S KIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%2,00,760
Kandasami S VIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.34%1,74,117
Leelavathi KIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shiva Texyarn, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sonia GulatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
Ashok JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.24%––1.09%–
Girish Gulati HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%–––
ASHOK KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.21%1.26%2.03%––2.14%1.07%1.86%––––––––
Marfatia Stock Broking Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ashok Jain no longer named, from 1.09%