Shine Fashions (India) logo

Shine Fashions (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543244Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shine Fashions (India) Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Nov 2020
Last close ₹21.75up ₹2.35 (12.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.40.

28 Oct: open ₹21.75, high ₹21.75, low ₹21.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹16.75Low, 10 Jul 2026₹48.93High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹54 Cr3,159th largest listed
P/E
18.45
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.7%
Debt to equity
0.64
Volume, BSE
4,000

Shine Fashions (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shine Fashions (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.85%
  • Indian institutions0.16%
  • Individuals and others34.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.47%0.16%71.47%71.47%65.20%64.85%0.16%28.53%28.53%34.80%34.99%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Dec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
71.47%71.47%71.47%65.20%64.85%
Indian promoters71.47%71.47%71.47%65.20%64.85%
28.53%28.53%28.53%34.80%35.15%
Shares in issue27,98,00027,98,00027,98,0002,47,92,0002,48,57,000
Shares locked in14,00,6015,60,0005,60,0007,28,0002,33,000
Promoters' shares locked in14,00,3015,60,0005,60,0001,68,0002,33,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shine Fashions (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

69Dec 2190Sep 2295Mar 23311Dec 25322Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Dec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders699095311322
44444
Indian promoters44444
658691307318
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shine Fashions (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ANISH ANIL MEHTA, 25.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANISH ANIL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.30%62,88,8000.00%
ANIL ZAVERCHAND MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.55%48,60,2001.34%
BINAL ANISH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.27%28,00,8000.00%
PURVI ANIL SANGHVI .Individuals and Hindu undivided families8.73%21,68,8007.75%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shine Fashions (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Dec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.90%2.54%
PRITESH MOHANBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.02%2.01%
GAURAV SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.81%1.80%
VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––1.18%1.45%
KAPIL KRIPLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.36%1.35%
RAKESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.23%1.14%
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.61%–
BHAVYA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.18%–
Rishi Rakesh JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.15%–
BHAUTIK J MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%––
DEESHA BHAUTIK MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%––
DHAVAL RAMESH MEHTANon-resident Indians1.50%1.50%––
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.29%–––
AMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAPIL KRIPLANI newly named at 1.35%; MAHEVARSH FINCON PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.22%; Rishi Rakesh Jain no longer named, from 1.06%; 5 more moved