Shine Fashions (India) logo

Shine Fashions (India) bulk deals, insider trading and stake changes

BSE: 543244Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shine Fashions (India) Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Nov 2020
Last close ₹19.40₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.40.

27 Oct: open ₹19.40, high ₹19.40, low ₹19.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹16.75Low, 10 Jul 2026₹50.74High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹48 Cr3,159th largest listed
P/E
16.45
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.7%
Debt to equity
0.64
Volume, BSE
4,000

Shine Fashions (India)'s insiders have 5 trade disclosures on record, the latest on 3 Jan 2026. Over the 12 months to 27 Oct 2026 its promoter group made 1 sale on the market, a net sale of 1,12,000 shares.

Promoter and insider buying and selling

Trades made since 28 Oct 2025.Shine Fashions (India) promoter holding

Bought on the market Sold on the market
  • Promoters and promoter group0 purchases, 1 saleNo purchaseValue not statedNetValue not stated
Bought and sold count trades on the market only. A pledge is shares given to a lender as security for a loan; a lender invokes it by selling them.

Shine Fashions (India) insider trading

Insider trading, all companies

  1. Jan 2026

    • Anish Anil Mehta1,12,000sharesSold · Promoter and Director · 2 Jan 2026 · disclosed 3 Jan · stake 25.75% before, 25.30% after
  2. Jul 2025

    • BonusEach share became 8 on 25 Jul 2025. The lines below are on the share count before it.
  3. Jul 2024

    • PURVI ANIL SANGHVI1,25,000sharesReceived · Promoter and Director · 30 Jul 2024 · Gift · stake 4.47% before, 8.94% after
    • BINAL ANISH MEHTA1,25,000sharesGave · Promoter · 30 Jul 2024 · Gift · stake 16.98% before, 12.51% after
  4. Dec 2022

    • PURVI ANIL SANGHVI1,25,000sharesReceived · Promoter and Director · 15 Dec 2022 · disclosed 16 Dec · Gift · held 100 before, holds 1,25,100 after, stake 4.47% after
    • BINAL ANISH MEHTA1,25,000sharesGave · Promoter · 15 Dec 2022 · disclosed 16 Dec · Gift · stake 21.45% before, 16.98% after

Trades by the company's promoters, directors, key managers, employees and their relatives, as each disclosed them. Value is what the filer stated; the mode is shown where the shares moved off the market.

Shine Fashions (India) stake sales and purchases

All 4 disclosures on record.

  1. Jul 2025

    • BonusEach share became 8 on 25 Jul 2025. The lines below are on the share count before it.
  2. Jul 2024

    • SoldBinal Anish Mehta · promoter4.47% of the company1,25,000 sharesholds 12.51% after30 Jul 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer / Gift
    • AcquiredPurvi Anil Sanghvi · promoter4.47% of the company1,25,000 sharesholds 8.94% after30 Jul 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer / Gift
  3. Dec 2022

    • SoldBinal Anish Mehta · promoter4.47% of the company1,25,000 sharesholds 16.98% after16 Dec 2022 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer / Gift
    • AcquiredPurvi Anil Sanghvi · promoter4.47% of the company1,25,000 sharesholds 4.47% after16 Dec 2022 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer / Gift

The 5% rule: an investor discloses on reaching 5% of the company. The 2% rule: a holder of 5% or more discloses each change of 2% or more, including one that takes it below 5%. A transfer exempt from an open offer, the offer to buy from every other shareholder that a large purchase otherwise brings, is disclosed too. Each line shows what its filing states, which can be a smaller change than its rule names.

Shine Fashions (India) bulk deals

Last 12 months, since 28 Oct 2025: 6 bulk deals, ₹1.20 Cr bought and ₹1.50 Cr sold Today's bulk and block deals, all companies

ValuePer cent of the company

Wednesday 1 Apr 20262 firms · ₹0.59 Cr bought · ₹0.57 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.03 Cr
  • BoughtKRIPLANI KAPILBought 2,88,000 at ₹20.511.16% of the company₹0.59 Cr
  • SoldMAHEVARSH FINCON PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 2,76,000 at ₹20.491.11% of the company₹0.57 Cr
Friday 27 Mar 20262 firms · ₹0.61 Cr bought · ₹0.59 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.02 Cr
  • Both waysMAHEVARSH FINCON PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 3,00,000 at ₹20.33Sold 16,000 at ₹19.681.21% of the companyNet +2,84,000 shares₹0.61 Cr bought
  • SoldKRIPLANI KAPILSold 2,76,000 at ₹20.351.11% of the company₹0.56 Cr
Wednesday 4 Mar 20261 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹0.34 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.34 Cr
  • SoldSANGEETA PAREEKHSold 1,32,000 at ₹26.000.53% of the company₹0.34 Cr
Tuesday 23 Sep 20251 firm · ₹0.74 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.74 Cr
  • BoughtRISHI RAKESH JAINBought 1,60,000 at ₹46.180.66% of the company₹0.74 Cr
Monday 22 Sep 20252 firms · ₹1.27 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹1.27 Cr
  • BoughtKRIPLANI KAPILBought 1,48,000 at ₹45.080.62% of the company₹0.67 Cr
  • BoughtRAKESH JAINBought 1,36,000 at ₹44.500.57% of the company₹0.61 Cr
Thursday 18 Sep 20251 firm · ₹0.84 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.84 Cr
  • BoughtPRITESH M SHAHBought 2,00,000 at ₹41.980.83% of the company₹0.84 Cr
BonusEach share became 8 on 25 Jul 2025. The lines below are on the share count before it.
Thursday 15 May 20252 firms · ₹0 bought · ₹1.78 Cr soldNet sold ₹1.78 Cr
  • SoldJIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANISold 28,000 at ₹364.351.00% of the company₹1.02 Cr
  • SoldSAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 21,000 at ₹363.940.75% of the company₹0.76 Cr
Wednesday 30 Apr 20251 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹0.95 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.95 Cr
  • SoldJIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANISold 30,000 at ₹316.601.07% of the company₹0.95 Cr
Monday 28 Apr 20251 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹1.16 Cr soldNet sold ₹1.16 Cr
  • SoldTRANS MEDIA PVT LTDSold 41,000 at ₹282.341.47% of the company₹1.16 Cr
Friday 22 Nov 20241 firm · ₹1.08 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹1.08 Cr
  • BoughtVALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDBought 31,500 at ₹342.851.13% of the company₹1.08 Cr
Friday 12 Jul 20242 firms · ₹1.33 Cr bought · ₹1.32 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.01 Cr
  • BoughtTRANS MEDIA PVT LTDBought 58,500 at ₹227.102.09% of the company₹1.33 Cr
  • SoldJIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANISold 58,000 at ₹227.102.07% of the company₹1.32 Cr
Friday 29 Dec 20231 firm · ₹0.21 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.21 Cr
  • BoughtHEEMABIPINSHAHBought 16,000 at ₹131.540.57% of the company₹0.21 Cr
Friday 15 Dec 20232 firms · ₹0.34 Cr bought · ₹0.28 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.07 Cr
  • BoughtSAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 26,000 at ₹114.690.93% of the company₹0.30 Cr
  • Both waysSHRENI SHARES LTDBought 4,000 at ₹113.30Sold 24,000 at ₹114.670.86% of the companyNet −20,000 shares₹0.05 Cr bought
Monday 16 Oct 20231 firm · ₹0.12 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.12 Cr
  • BoughtJIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIBought 14,000 at ₹85.210.50% of the company₹0.12 Cr
Tuesday 10 Oct 20231 firm · ₹0.12 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.12 Cr
  • BoughtJIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIBought 16,000 at ₹77.980.57% of the company₹0.12 Cr
Monday 21 Aug 20232 firms · ₹0.15 Cr bought · ₹0.09 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.06 Cr
  • BoughtJIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIBought 24,000 at ₹62.410.86% of the company₹0.15 Cr
  • SoldDHAVAL RAMESH MEHTASold 14,000 at ₹61.000.50% of the company₹0.09 Cr
Monday 24 Jul 20231 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹0.06 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.06 Cr
  • SoldPARTH CHETAN SHAHSold 14,000 at ₹45.240.50% of the company₹0.06 Cr
Wednesday 11 Jan 20231 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹0.13 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.13 Cr
  • SoldAMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANISold 32,000 at ₹40.781.14% of the company₹0.13 Cr
Monday 26 Sep 20223 firms · ₹0.20 Cr bought · ₹0.21 Cr soldNet sold ₹59,160
  • SoldSHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 72,000 at ₹28.532.57% of the company₹0.21 Cr
  • BoughtJIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIBought 36,000 at ₹28.501.29% of the company₹0.10 Cr
  • BoughtAMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANIBought 34,000 at ₹28.501.22% of the company₹0.10 Cr
SplitEach share became 2 on 15 Nov 2021. The lines below are on the share count before it.
Thursday 1 Jul 20211 firm · ₹0.16 Cr bought · ₹0.04 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.12 Cr
  • Both waysSHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 12,000 at ₹131.65Sold 3,000 at ₹127.800.86% of the companyNet +9,000 shares₹0.16 Cr bought
Thursday 17 Jun 20211 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹0.12 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.12 Cr
  • SoldSHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 9,000 at ₹135.000.64% of the company₹0.12 Cr
Wednesday 16 Jun 20211 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹0.15 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.15 Cr
  • SoldPRAKASHBHAI MAHENDRABHAI DAVESold 12,000 at ₹125.250.86% of the company₹0.15 Cr
Monday 14 Jun 20212 firms · ₹0.16 Cr bought · ₹0.12 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.04 Cr
  • BoughtPRAKASHBHAI MAHENDRABHAI DAVEBought 9,000 at ₹131.000.64% of the company₹0.12 Cr
  • Both waysJAGRUTIBEN JAYANTILAL VYASBought 3,000 at ₹132.00Sold 9,000 at ₹131.000.64% of the companyNet −6,000 shares₹0.04 Cr bought
Thursday 18 Feb 20212 firms · ₹0.06 Cr bought · ₹0.16 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.10 Cr
  • SoldSHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 33,000 at ₹47.73₹0.16 Cr
  • BoughtJAYESH RASIKLAL SHAHBought 12,000 at ₹47.50₹0.06 Cr
Thursday 26 Nov 20202 firms · ₹0.06 Cr bought · ₹0.05 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.01 Cr
  • BoughtARATI JAYANT MEHTABought 12,000 at ₹42.70₹0.05 Cr
  • Both waysVAIBHAV KIRTIKUMAR DOSHIBought 3,000 at ₹40.20Sold 12,000 at ₹42.70Net −9,000 shares₹0.01 Cr bought
Friday 6 Nov 20201 firm · ₹0.01 Cr bought · ₹0.04 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.02 Cr
  • Both waysSHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 3,000 at ₹40.00Sold 9,000 at ₹40.62Net −6,000 shares₹0.01 Cr bought
Wednesday 4 Nov 20201 firm · ₹0.04 Cr bought · ₹0.01 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.02 Cr
  • Both waysSHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 9,000 at ₹39.87Sold 3,000 at ₹40.00Net +6,000 shares₹0.04 Cr bought
Monday 2 Nov 20201 firm · ₹0.04 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.04 Cr
  • BoughtH & N ADVISORY SERVICES LLPBought 9,000 at ₹39.53₹0.04 Cr

A bulk deal is one client trading more than half a per cent of the shares in a day; a block deal is a large trade in the exchange's separate block window, its buyer and its seller each on a line of their own. A firm that bought and sold the shares the same day is on one line, with its net. All 45 deals on record since listing on 2 Nov 2020.