Shetron logo

Shetron shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526137Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shetron Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994
Last close ₹103.10up ₹1.30 (1.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹101.80.

29 Oct: open ₹100.80, high ₹104.00, low ₹100.80

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹83.80Low, 27 Apr 2026₹142.90High, 19 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹93 Cr2,953rd largest listed
P/E
21.74
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
0.97%
ROE
7.1%
ROCE
12.7%
Debt to equity
0.61
Volume, BSE
368

Shetron's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shetron, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.84%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.84%0.01%64.84%35.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.43%61.81%61.78%61.76%61.72%61.72%65.10%65.16%64.26%64.27%64.31%64.38%64.38%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.46%64.48%64.17%64.17%64.17%64.17%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.22%64.64%64.78%64.82%64.84%
Indian promoters60.53%60.90%60.88%60.85%60.81%60.81%64.19%64.25%64.26%64.27%64.31%64.38%64.38%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.39%64.46%64.48%64.17%64.17%64.17%64.17%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.22%64.64%64.78%64.82%64.84%
Foreign promoters0.91%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.91%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
38.57%38.19%38.22%38.24%38.28%38.28%34.90%34.84%35.74%35.73%35.69%35.62%35.62%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.61%35.54%35.52%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.83%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.78%35.36%35.22%35.18%35.16%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares8.60%9.69%10.48%10.49%10.49%10.49%9.95%9.94%10.08%10.08%10.07%10.06%10.06%10.06%10.06%10.06%10.06%10.06%10.06%10.06%8.33%8.32%8.32%8.36%8.36%4.97%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue90,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,30090,03,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shetron shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,546Dec 164,552Mar 174,434Jun 174,406Sep 174,535Dec 174,758Mar 184,722Jun 184,719Sep 184,649Dec 184,571Mar 194,543Jun 194,527Sep 194,479Dec 194,407Mar 204,378Jun 204,314Sep 204,269Dec 204,226Mar 214,241Jun 214,373Sep 214,290Dec 214,299Mar 224,260Jun 224,441Sep 224,401Dec 224,355Mar 234,307Jun 234,855Sep 235,086Dec 235,475Mar 245,495Jun 245,476Sep 245,713Dec 245,589Mar 255,515Jun 255,233Sep 255,182Dec 255,106Mar 265,062Jun 265,191Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,5464,5524,4344,4064,5354,7584,7224,7194,6494,5714,5434,5274,4794,4074,3784,3144,2694,2264,2414,3734,2904,2994,2604,4414,4014,3554,3074,8555,0865,4755,4955,4765,7135,5895,5155,2335,1825,1065,0625,191
151515151515161614141313131313131313131313131313131388887777799111111
Indian promoters131313131313141414141313131313131313131313131313131388887777799111111
Foreign promoters22222222––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
4,5314,5374,4194,3914,5204,7434,7064,7034,6354,5574,5304,5144,4664,3944,3654,3014,2564,2134,2284,3604,2774,2864,2474,4284,3884,3424,2994,8475,0785,4675,4885,4695,7065,5825,5085,2245,1735,0955,0515,180
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shetron promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIWAKAR SANKU SHETTY, 25.26%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DIWAKAR SANKU SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.26%22,73,997
SHETRON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others16.85%15,16,981
BUNTS PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.58%11,33,057
KONJAL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.53%8,58,055
FIBRE SHELLS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.50%45,158
FIBRE FOILS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%6,500
PRAVEEN VITTAL MALLYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%2,258
YASHODA DIWAKAR SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000
NIKSHA KARTIK NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
KARTIK NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
DHANIKA NAYAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shetron, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–3.15%4.52%4.54%4.54%4.56%4.66%4.68%4.79%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.30%5.30%
HARSHA HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%2.18%–2.22%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.63%2.63%2.63%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.18%1.28%1.42%1.62%1.71%1.87%2.21%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%
ANIL BHAVANJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
MITALI HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.19%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
AMI SANKET GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%
AMI HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––
RAMACHANDRA BHATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.16%1.17%1.20%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.29%1.11%1.22%1.23%1.22%1.00%––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.13%1.21%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
GREEN ECOLOGICAL MANAGED SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JRG SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SALASAR STOCK BROKG LTDOther non-institutions––1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANITA PICARDOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.57%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAH newly named at 1.11%