Shashijit Infraprojects logo

Shashijit Infraprojects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540147ConstructionSmall Cap

Shashijit Infraprojects Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2016
Last close ₹2.46₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.46.

27 Oct: open ₹2.51, high ₹2.51, low ₹2.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.92Low, 6 Jul 2026₹5.17High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,130th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.16
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.5%
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, BSE
1,196

Shashijit Infraprojects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shashijit Infraprojects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.79%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others62.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.29%0.91%37.79%62.21%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.26%72.29%62.92%60.51%53.04%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%47.30%47.30%47.30%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%
Indian promoters72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.25%72.26%72.29%62.92%60.51%53.04%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%47.30%47.30%47.30%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%37.79%
27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.75%27.74%27.71%37.08%39.49%46.96%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%52.70%52.70%52.70%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%
Shares in issue1,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0001,03,44,0005,17,20,0005,17,20,0005,17,20,0005,17,20,0005,17,20,0005,17,20,0007,26,72,0007,26,72,0007,26,72,0007,26,72,0007,26,72,0007,26,72,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––14,77,8402,24,29,8402,09,52,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––14,77,84044,77,84030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shashijit Infraprojects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

157Jun 20189Sep 20210Dec 20195Mar 21193Jun 21196Sep 21210Dec 21229Mar 22321Jun 22373Sep 22464Dec 22530Mar 23550Jun 231,155Sep 232,112Dec 233,868Mar 243,376Jun 245,999Sep 246,872Dec 245,877Mar 255,341Jun 255,248Sep 255,210Dec 255,171Mar 265,206Jun 265,132Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1571892101951931962102293213734645305501,1552,1123,8683,3765,9996,8725,8775,3415,2485,2105,1715,2065,132
55555555677777777777777777
Indian promoters55555555677777777777777777
1521842051901881912052243153664575235431,1482,1053,8613,3695,9926,8655,8705,3345,2415,2035,1645,1995,125
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shashijit Infraprojects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJITKUMAR DEEPCHAND JAIN, 18.02%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AJITKUMAR DEEPCHAND JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.02%1,30,93,8150.00%
SHASHI AJIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.61%98,90,0000.00%
AAKRUTI AJITKUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%22,02,00034.06%
CHIRAG PRAVINBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%7,57,62598.99%
ISHAN AJITKUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%5,12,71597.52%
MEENABEN PRAVINCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%5,00,50099.90%
SALONI AJITKUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%5,05,00099.01%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shashijit Infraprojects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJESH KUMAR SODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––12.38%12.38%12.38%12.38%12.38%12.38%
RAGHAV MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%
MEGHNA ANIL PAGARANINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%
PRASHANT TEJUMAL MIRCHANDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.65%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%
VISHESHH JATIAAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.36%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
MOHAN LAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.33%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
PRIYANKA VARUN GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.90%2.90%2.90%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
PRIYA SODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
VANSH SODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
KORADIYA BHAVIKKUMAR VINODBHAI (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––1.77%1.33%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
VARUN SOMANI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.18%––––––
SEJAL AMRISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.05%1.84%2.10%2.27%2.46%2.49%2.49%–––––––
SNEHA JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%–––––––
NARESH MANOHAR KANDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.30%1.54%1.96%1.93%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––
SWATI AMRISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.22%1.55%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.62%1.65%1.19%––––––––
AMRISH KIRTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.61%2.69%–2.13%2.36%2.16%2.47%–––––––––
NARENDRA MAGANBHAI PATELNon-resident Indians––––––––––1.91%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––––––––
JAINAM P PATWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.35%1.35%––––––––––
SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.60%2.60%–––––––––––
MAHADEV MANUBHAI MAKVANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.88%––––––––––––
DIPAK MATHURBHAI SALVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.09%1.41%––––––––––––
AJAYKUMAR GUNVANTRAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––
MALTI SALVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.45%–––––––––––––
RAJIV ISHWARBHAI MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.84%1.84%––––––––––––––
MAYA LAXMINARAYAN GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–––––––––––––––
AKTA G DESAI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––
PAYAL PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––
CHIRAG RAMESH MODI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions–––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––
JAIPRAKASH HUKMICHAND SHETHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
HANSABEN JAYSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESHKUMAR BABULALJI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.04%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY GUNVANTRAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.