Shanti Guru Industries logo

Shanti Guru Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534708RetailingSmall Cap

SHANTI GURU INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2012
Last close ₹6.51down ₹0.74 (10.21%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.25.

27 Oct: open ₹6.51, high ₹6.51, low ₹6.51

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.51Low, 27 Oct 2026₹11.75High, 10 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹8.01 Cr4,621st largest listed
P/E
0.71
P/B
0.32
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
58.2%
ROCE
−4.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
45,000

Shanti Guru Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shanti Guru Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.01%
  • Individuals and others64.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2024

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.98%28.02%28.02%35.01%71.98%64.99%Dec 24Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Dec 2024Sep 202630 Sep
24.40%0.61%24.87%25.92%25.92%25.92%28.70%25.92%25.92%25.92%25.92%25.92%28.02%35.01%
Indian promoters24.40%0.61%24.87%25.92%25.92%25.92%28.70%25.92%25.92%25.92%25.92%25.92%28.02%35.01%
75.60%99.39%75.13%74.08%74.08%74.08%71.30%74.08%74.08%74.08%74.08%74.08%71.98%64.99%
Shares in issue1,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,11,18,0131,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,0001,23,10,000
Filings before Dec 2024 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shanti Guru Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

299Dec 16326Jun 17330Sep 17312Dec 17296Mar 18297Jun 18304Sep 18308Dec 18298Mar 19297Jun 19296Dec 19295Mar 20863Dec 24670Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Dec 2024Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders299326330312296297304308298297296295863670
153444444444445
Indian promoters153444444444445
284323326308292293300304294293292291859665
Filings before Dec 2024 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shanti Guru Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SHRIPAL SANGHVI, 11.03%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHRIPAL SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.03%13,58,000
SARIKA S SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.68%10,68,500
SARTHAK SHRIPAL SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.99%8,61,000
MAHIPAL SANGHVI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.16%5,12,500
SHRIPAL SANGHVI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.14%5,10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shanti Guru Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Dec 2024Sep 202630 Sep
VISHAL JAIN SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.90%
KUNAL SANGHVI SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.83%
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.29%1.29%
ALL ROUNDER MARKETING PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––1.27%
POOJA SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.19%
BALAJI VAIDYANATH NARAYANANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.02%1.12%
LUXMI KANT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.12%
KALPANA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.02%
S ASHOK KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––––2.02%–1.01%
RAMASWAMY ANAND .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.00%1.00%
SADASHIVAMURTHY ANURADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.00%1.00%
MAMTA TULSHYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.73%–
PARASMAL VIRENDRAMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%2.41%2.41%2.67%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.10%–
NEETA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.73%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.49%–
V SHANTHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.54%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–
XTENDED BUSINESS REPORTINGCompanies––––––––––––1.27%–
SHAGUN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.02%–
REKHA M JAINOther non-institutions–––––––2.00%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%––
KUSHBU LODHAOther non-institutions–––––––––1.44%1.75%1.75%––
SAJJANRAJOther non-institutions1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.54%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––
HITESHKUMAR RATILALJIOther non-institutions–––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.48%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––
SHANTILAL KEVALCHAND JAINOther non-institutions1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.30%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––
NEHA MITTALOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.21%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––
SHWETA ANSHUL MITTALOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.10%––
VANITHA KUMARI G BHANDARIOther non-institutions––––1.12%1.12%1.24%1.12%1.12%1.07%1.07%1.07%––
SANDEEP M JAINOther non-institutions––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––
V N DAMANIOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.15%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––
ANSHUL MITTALOther non-institutions1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.12%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––
ASHOK KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.24%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––
SHWETA MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.21%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––
P MAHAVEER CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.10%–––––
CAPSTOCKS AND SECURITIES (INDIA) PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––2.11%1.36%–2.25%––––––
PRIME BPOS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.22%–1.22%1.24%1.24%1.38%1.24%––––––
RADHAKRISHNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.29%1.09%––––––
CAPSTOCKS AND SECURITIESOther non-institutions––––––2.67%–––––––
RATANCHAND LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.09%–––––––
CENTRUM BROKING LIMITED-CLIENTOther non-institutions––––––1.27%–––––––
SAVITA EResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––
ESHWAR (HUF)Other non-institutions–1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––
ESHWAR KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BALAJI VAIDYANATH NARAYANAN 1.12%, +0.10 pts; LUXMI KANT GUPTA 1.12%, +0.10 pts; KUNAL SANGHVI S 2.83%, +0.05 pts