STL Global logo

STL Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SGLBSE: 532730Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

STL Global Limited · Formerly Shivalik Global · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2006
Last close ₹9.07down ₹0.21 (2.26%)BSE ₹8.56

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.28.

28 Oct: open ₹8.67, high ₹9.68, low ₹8.67

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹15.49High, 25 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,802nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.2%
ROCE
−3.4%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
2,78662.8% delivered

STL Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns STL Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.76%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others34.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
65.76%0.00%65.76%34.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.03%64.03%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.42%64.82%64.84%64.84%65.06%65.52%65.52%65.52%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%
Indian promoters64.03%64.03%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.42%64.82%64.84%64.84%65.06%65.52%65.52%65.52%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%
35.97%35.97%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.58%35.18%35.16%35.16%34.94%34.48%34.48%34.48%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%33.93%33.72%33.71%33.71%33.59%33.36%33.36%33.36%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%33.24%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,6802,74,52,680
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of STL Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,587Dec 169,460Mar 179,375Jun 179,228Sep 178,738Dec 178,895Mar 188,811Jun 188,833Sep 188,736Dec 188,686Mar 198,793Jun 198,795Sep 198,704Dec 198,649Mar 209,148Jun 209,621Sep 209,632Dec 209,947Mar 2110,638Jun 2111,252Sep 2111,993Dec 2113,001Mar 2212,415Jun 2212,107Sep 2212,438Dec 2212,442Mar 2312,824Jun 2313,891Sep 2313,284Dec 2313,711Mar 2413,562Jun 2414,387Sep 2414,577Dec 2414,592Mar 2514,728Jun 2514,792Sep 2514,527Dec 2514,408Mar 2614,417Jun 2614,293Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,5879,4609,3759,2288,7388,8958,8118,8338,7368,6868,7938,7958,7048,6499,1489,6219,6329,94710,63811,25211,99313,00112,41512,10712,43812,44212,82413,89113,28413,71113,56214,38714,57714,59214,72814,79214,52714,40814,41714,293
11111111888777777776666666665555555444444444
Indian promoters11111111888777777776666666665555555444444444
9,5769,4499,3649,2178,7308,8878,8038,8268,7298,6798,7868,7888,6978,6429,1419,6159,6269,94110,63211,24611,98712,99512,40912,10112,43312,43712,81913,88613,27913,70613,55714,38314,57314,58814,72414,78814,52314,40414,41314,289
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

STL Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANGEETA AGGARWAL, 21.86%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANGEETA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.86%60,00,000
VIKAS AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.86%60,00,000
VINOD KUMAR AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.12%30,52,571
RITA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.93%30,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of STL Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HEENA R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.27%3.81%4.59%4.49%4.64%3.98%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.24%3.24%
Nirav M SapaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.85%2.01%2.01%–2.19%2.36%2.36%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.59%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.64%1.35%1.27%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––
Radar Vision LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
Madhusudhan GundaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––––––––––––––––
Profitmart Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––1.24%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Babita KalwadiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.