Synergy Green Industries logo

Synergy Green Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SGILBSE: 541929Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Synergy Green Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2018 on BSE, Jul 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹543.80down ₹8.40 (1.52%)BSE ₹542.70

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹552.20.

28 Oct: open ₹527.00, high ₹562.00, low ₹527.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹420.00Low, 12 Feb 2026₹697.95High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹845 Cr1,587th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−8.1%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
2.25
Volume, NSE
6,26664.7% delivered

Synergy Green Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Synergy Green Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.55%
  • Foreign institutions0.21%
  • Indian institutions1.86%
  • Individuals and others28.33%
  • Employee trusts0.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
74.16%0.00%69.55%0.21%1.86%28.33%0.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.96%73.96%73.97%74.14%74.16%74.02%74.16%74.16%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.04%69.77%69.81%69.84%69.39%69.45%69.50%69.50%69.55%
Indian promoters73.96%73.96%73.97%74.14%74.16%74.02%74.16%74.16%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.04%69.77%69.81%69.84%69.39%69.45%69.50%69.50%69.55%
26.04%26.04%26.03%25.86%25.84%25.98%25.84%25.84%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.96%30.23%30.19%30.16%30.61%30.55%30.45%30.45%30.40%
Employee trusts––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Shares in issue1,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,41,30,0001,55,43,0001,55,43,0001,55,43,0001,55,43,0001,55,43,0001,55,43,0001,55,43,0001,55,43,000
Shares locked in29,00,000–00000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in29,00,000–00000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Synergy Green Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

305Jun 211,870Sep 212,920Dec 213,852Mar 223,761Jun 223,991Sep 224,082Dec 224,221Mar 235,122Jun 234,875Sep 236,512Dec 238,867Mar 249,335Jun 2414,956Sep 2414,581Dec 2413,916Mar 2512,929Jun 2513,180Sep 2512,032Dec 2510,897Mar 2610,203Jun 269,948Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3051,8702,9203,8523,7613,9914,0824,2215,1224,8756,5128,8679,33514,95614,58113,91612,92913,18012,03210,89710,2039,948
33333334343334343434343435353636363637373739
Indian promoters33333334343334343434343435353636363637373739
2721,8372,8873,8183,7273,9584,0484,1875,0884,8416,4788,8339,30014,92114,54513,88012,89313,14411,99510,85910,1659,908
Employee trusts––00000000000000–00111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Synergy Green Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is S B Reshellers Private Limited, 34.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
S B Reshellers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others34.81%54,09,964
Radhika Sanjeev ShirgaokarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.85%15,30,860
Vendavagali Srinivasa ReddyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.97%13,94,100
Sachin Rajendra ShirgaokarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.02%7,80,386
D M Shirgaokar Enterprises LlpIndian companies, trusts and others1.42%2,20,953
Shishir Suresh ShirgaokarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.32%2,04,560
Sohan Sanjeev ShirgaokarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.18%1,83,172
V S Shirgaokar Enterprises LlpIndian companies, trusts and others1.04%1,61,466
Asha Anant HuilgolIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%1,39,326
Shirgaokar Prafulla VinayakIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.86%1,33,895
Suresh Shirgaokar Enterprises LlpIndian companies, trusts and others0.80%1,24,417
Tarini Sanat ShirgaokarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%87,469
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Synergy Green Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Aniruddha Narayan MalpaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%2.15%
Solidarity Micro Cap Emerging Leader AifAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.73%1.86%
Anjali Aniruddha MalpaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.57%1.69%
Capri Global Holdings Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.99%–––
Ashika Global Finance Pvt. Ltd.Companies––––––––––2.36%3.63%3.03%1.02%––––––––
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyForeign portfolio investors, category I9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%5.92%4.93%4.57%3.21%2.58%2.58%–––––––––
Micro Strategies FundAlternative investment funds2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.94%1.80%1.25%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Solidarity Micro Cap Emerging Leader Aif 1.86%, +0.13 pts
  • Individuals and others: Aniruddha Narayan Malpani 2.15%, +0.26 pts; Anjali Aniruddha Malpani 1.69%, +0.12 pts