Servotech Renewable Power System logo

Servotech Renewable Power System shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SERVOTECHElectrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Servotech Renewable Power System Limited · Formerly Servotech Power Systems · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2017 · Issue price ₹26
Last close ₹64.63up ₹1.89 (3.01%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.74.

27 Oct: open ₹62.74, high ₹65.30, low ₹62.74

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹57.51Low, 30 Jan 2026₹123.33High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,460 Cr1,195th largest listed
P/E
38.99
P/B
5.07
Dividend yield
0.03%
ROE
14.3%
ROCE
11.0%
Debt to equity
0.71
Volume, NSE
3,18,39645.2% delivered

Servotech Renewable Power System's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Servotech Renewable Power System, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.61%
  • Foreign institutions0.25%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others41.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.03%0.00%58.61%0.25%41.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.26%70.46%69.12%69.12%69.03%60.59%60.60%60.60%60.60%60.60%61.35%59.70%59.34%59.19%58.97%58.65%58.65%58.61%58.61%58.61%58.61%
Indian promoters70.26%70.46%69.12%69.12%69.03%60.59%60.60%60.60%60.60%60.60%61.35%59.70%59.34%59.19%58.97%58.65%58.65%58.61%58.61%58.61%58.61%
29.73%29.54%30.88%30.88%30.97%39.41%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.40%38.64%40.30%40.66%40.81%41.03%41.35%41.35%41.39%41.39%41.39%41.39%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares11.40%20.51%11.33%11.33%11.34%11.34%11.34%11.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.78%3.91%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.92%4.24%4.24%4.24%
Shares in issue1,83,10,4291,83,10,4291,86,65,4291,86,65,4291,86,65,4292,12,65,42910,63,27,14510,63,27,14521,26,54,29021,26,54,29021,69,04,29022,29,04,29022,29,04,29022,29,45,34822,46,45,34822,58,45,34822,58,45,34822,58,45,34822,58,45,34822,58,45,34822,58,45,348
Shares locked in0098,7114,20,13329,35,67552,00,6751,31,05,000006,74,25,4587,16,75,4581,02,50,0003,60,96,7503,16,37,8083,01,37,80871,91,05871,91,05817,41,0585,41,0585,41,0585,41,058
Promoters' shares locked in000025,79,67525,79,6750006,70,06,9007,12,56,90042,50,0003,00,96,7503,00,96,7503,00,96,75047,50,00047,50,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Servotech Renewable Power System shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

679Sep 212,906Dec 212,945Mar 223,179Jun 223,299Sep 224,266Dec 228,183Mar 2318,891Jun 2334,332Sep 2355,515Dec 231,49,129Mar 241,50,591Jun 241,83,797Sep 241,99,097Dec 242,03,263Mar 252,06,404Jun 252,05,854Sep 252,01,567Dec 251,98,824Mar 261,95,902Jun 261,92,271Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6792,9062,9453,1793,2994,2668,18318,89134,33255,5151,49,1291,50,5911,83,7971,99,0972,03,2632,06,4042,05,8542,01,5671,98,8241,95,9021,92,271
788888888888999999999
Indian promoters788888888888999999999
6722,8982,9373,1713,2914,2588,17518,88334,32455,5071,49,1211,50,5831,83,7881,99,0882,03,2542,06,3952,05,8452,01,5581,98,8151,95,8931,92,262
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Servotech Renewable Power System promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMAN BHATIA, 29.91%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMAN BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.91%6,75,52,1027.51%0.74%
RAMAN BHATIA HUFIndian companies, trusts and others13.40%3,02,60,5500.54%0.00%
SARIKA BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.30%3,00,46,7500.50%0.00%
MANOHAR LAL BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.97%21,94,9180.00%0.00%
KANAV BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.50%11,18,00014.31%0.00%
RISHABH BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.47%10,67,6466.56%0.00%
VIKAS BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%90,0000.00%0.00%
SUDESH BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%18,7500.00%0.00%
MEENU BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%15,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Servotech Renewable Power System, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHESH DINKAR VAZEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.83%4.83%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.16%4.04%3.95%3.95%3.81%3.73%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.61%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%
ENFORCEMENT DIRECTORATE RAIPURCompanies–––––––––––––2.30%2.29%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
PANKAJ MALIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.06%2.28%2.46%2.46%2.19%2.26%2.17%2.11%2.02%1.93%1.88%1.87%1.84%1.83%1.78%1.76%1.71%1.71%1.52%1.48%
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.41%1.43%1.17%–––––
ZENITH MULTI TRADING DMCCForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––9.40%9.40%9.40%8.83%4.82%2.37%2.30%2.30%––––––––
MEENAKSHINon-resident Indians–––––1.76%1.76%1.65%1.55%1.27%–––––––––––
BRILLIANT INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS PRIVATECompanies–––––––––1.13%–––––––––––
JSG INNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.15%––––––––––––
TrustOther non-institutions––––––––0.00%––––––––––––
VRV ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.25%1.18%1.09%1.03%1.04%––––––––––––––
FINQUEST FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.Companies1.46%1.46%1.44%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––
BARBIE JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.12%––––––––––––––––
RUCHI PRAMOD GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––
GITA KIRTI AMBANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
DAYAL TAHILRAM PARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PANKAJ MALIK 1.48%, −0.04 pts