Sejal Glass logo

Sejal Glass shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SEJALLTDBSE: 532993Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Sejal Glass Limited · Formerly Sejal Architectural Glass · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2008 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹868.80down ₹15.00 (1.70%)BSE ₹859.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹883.80.

27 Oct: open ₹889.00, high ₹939.50, low ₹851.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹381.00Low, 2 Apr 2026₹1,036.70High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹990 Cr1,650th largest listed
P/E
26.23
P/B
5.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
33.0%
ROCE
16.8%
Debt to equity
0.89
Volume, NSE
78,35546.3% delivered

Sejal Glass' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sejal Glass, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.08%
  • Foreign institutions0.20%
  • Indian institutions4.39%
  • Individuals and others26.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
90.50%0.00%69.08%0.20%4.39%26.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.43%50.17%None50.07%50.07%99.51%90.50%90.50%90.50%90.50%90.50%90.00%78.96%77.46%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.08%
Indian promoters50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.43%50.17%–50.07%50.07%99.51%90.50%90.50%90.50%90.50%90.50%90.00%78.96%77.46%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.08%
49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.57%49.83%100.00%49.93%49.93%0.49%9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%10.00%21.04%22.54%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%30.04%30.04%30.04%30.92%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.89%27.73%–0.00%0.00%0.13%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.11%0.15%0.15%0.17%0.17%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%
Shares in issue3,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0003,35,50,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,14,00,0001,14,00,0001,14,00,0001,14,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––090,90,00090,90,00090,90,00090,90,00000000001,1502,5522,55225,30,27038,30,27038,30,27038,30,2704,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––090,90,00090,90,00090,90,00090,90,00000000001,1502,5522,55225,27,48329,27,48329,27,48329,27,4834,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sejal Glass shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,271Dec 1610,242Mar 1710,242Jun 1710,242Sep 179,909Dec 179,909Mar 189,909Jun 189,909Sep 189,794Dec 189,794Mar 199,794Jun 199,794Sep 199,794Dec 199,794Mar 209,794Jun 209,794Sep 209,769Dec 209,706Mar 212,493Jun 212,493Sep 212,435Dec 212,405Mar 225,187Jun 225,777Sep 225,213Dec 224,938Mar 234,785Jun 234,663Sep 234,778Dec 234,537Mar 244,604Jun 244,443Sep 244,535Dec 244,602Mar 254,794Jun 255,153Sep 256,553Dec 256,416Mar 267,194Jun 267,118Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,27110,24210,24210,2429,9099,9099,9099,9099,7949,7949,7949,7949,7949,7949,7949,7949,7699,7062,4932,4932,4352,4055,1875,7775,2134,9384,7854,6634,7784,5374,6044,4434,5354,6024,7945,1536,5536,4167,1947,118
262626262626262626262626262626262525None262629292929292929292929292929292929303029
Indian promoters262626262626262626262626262626262525–262629292929292929292929292929292929303029
10,24510,21610,21610,2169,8839,8839,8839,8839,7689,7689,7689,7689,7689,7689,7689,7689,7449,6812,4932,4672,4092,3765,1585,7485,1844,9094,7564,6344,7494,5084,5754,4144,5064,5734,7655,1246,5246,3867,1647,089
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Sejal Glass promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TRUSHTI ENTERPRISES LLP, 28.51%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TRUSHTI ENTERPRISES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others28.51%32,50,0000.00%0.00%
CHANDRAKANT VALLABHAJI GOGRIIndian companies, trusts and others24.56%27,99,9310.00%9.82%
JAYA CHANDRAKANT GOGRIIndian companies, trusts and others14.47%16,50,0000.00%0.00%
VEDANT DHIRRAJ GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%1,25,0000.00%100.00%
SEZAL REALTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%11,7880.00%0.00%
AMRRUT SHAVJJIBHAI GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,3130.00%0.00%
DHIRAJ SHIVJI GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,5400.00%0.00%
MITESH KANJI GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,1100.00%0.00%
GADA SHANTILALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,2540.00%0.00%
BHAVNA AMRUTLAL GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,32199.34%0.00%
SEZAL GLASS CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%3,058100.00%0.00%
ANJU DHIRAJ GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,90699.27%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sejal Glass, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABAKKUS GROWTH FUND-2Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.69%2.67%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.32%2.32%1.64%1.80%
VINOD HARDATTARAI BIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%
NITIN SIDDAMSETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.18%1.37%––1.31%
NABS VRIDDHII LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.41%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
G K Properties Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%–
Vinod H BiyaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%–––
Yash PoddarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.27%––––
Park Chambers LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––
Sahujain Services LimitedOther non-institutions3.08%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%––2.54%2.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kiran Dagdu ShindeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sri Salasar Suppliers Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pioneer Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: G K Properties Private Limited no longer named, from 1.32%; NITIN SIDDAMSETTY newly named at 1.31%; VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 1.80%, +0.16 pts