Seasons Textiles logo

Seasons Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514264Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Seasons Textiles Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1993
Last close ₹17.60up ₹0.90 (5.39%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.70.

26 Oct: open ₹17.70, high ₹17.70, low ₹17.60

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹14.33Low, 9 Jul 2026₹24.28High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,438th largest listed
P/E
107.09
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
ROCE
4.3%
Debt to equity
0.57
Volume, BSE
2

Seasons Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Seasons Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.45%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.45%38.55%61.45%38.55%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%
Indian promoters61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.13%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%
38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.87%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%
Shares in issue74,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,30074,90,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Seasons Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,638Dec 169,596Mar 179,491Jun 179,538Sep 179,343Dec 179,309Mar 189,266Jun 189,236Sep 189,211Dec 189,194Mar 199,166Jun 199,150Sep 199,148Dec 199,106Mar 209,090Jun 209,063Sep 209,055Dec 209,024Mar 219,020Jun 219,011Sep 219,024Dec 219,090Mar 229,106Jun 229,102Sep 229,067Dec 229,027Mar 239,015Jun 239,009Sep 238,985Dec 239,029Mar 249,043Jun 249,242Sep 249,334Dec 249,315Mar 259,275Jun 259,256Sep 259,229Dec 259,223Mar 269,176Jun 269,150Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,6389,5969,4919,5389,3439,3099,2669,2369,2119,1949,1669,1509,1489,1069,0909,0639,0559,0249,0209,0119,0249,0909,1069,1029,0679,0279,0159,0098,9859,0299,0439,2429,3349,3159,2759,2569,2299,2239,1769,150
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
9,6349,5929,4879,5349,3399,3059,2629,2329,2079,1909,1629,1469,1449,1029,0869,0599,0519,0209,0169,0079,0209,0869,1029,0989,0639,0239,0119,0058,9819,0259,0399,2389,3309,3119,2719,2529,2259,2199,1729,146
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Seasons Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INDERJEET SINGH WADHWA, 42.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
INDERJEET SINGH WADHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.63%31,92,831
NEELAM WADHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.67%13,98,312
INDERJEET SINGH WADHWA (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%10,030
SUMER SINGH WADHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Seasons Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.53%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%–3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
REEMA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%
SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.14%1.04%1.29%1.34%1.43%
PRATIK RAJENDRABHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
PARTHIV RAMESHCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SANTOSH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
RAMA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.71%1.71%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.57%1.57%1.57%–
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHARMIN NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BITS LTDOther non-institutions1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMA MEHTA no longer named, from 1.57%; REEMA MEHTA newly named at 1.57%; SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRAN 1.43%, +0.09 pts