Scoobee Day Garments (India) logo

Scoobee Day Garments (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531234Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹58.50down ₹0.50 (0.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹59.00.

28 Oct: open ₹59.30, high ₹59.30, low ₹56.28

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹55.51Low, 23 Oct 2026₹88.58High, 5 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹99 Cr2,773rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−13.7%
ROCE
−7.0%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, BSE
327

Scoobee Day Garments (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Scoobee Day Garments (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters79.75%
  • Indian institutions1.18%
  • Individuals and others19.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.76%1.18%79.75%1.18%19.07%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.33%72.33%72.33%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%79.76%79.75%79.75%79.75%
Indian promoters72.33%72.33%72.33%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%79.76%79.75%79.75%79.75%
27.67%27.67%27.67%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%20.24%20.25%20.25%20.25%
Shares in issue1,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,69,20,0281,69,20,0281,69,20,0281,69,20,028
Shares locked in––97,64,300–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––97,64,300–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Scoobee Day Garments (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,735Dec 161,735Mar 171,735Jun 171,675Sep 171,593Dec 171,609Mar 181,620Jun 181,611Sep 181,597Dec 181,584Mar 191,557Jun 191,515Sep 191,465Dec 191,458Mar 201,507Jun 201,484Sep 201,497Dec 201,482Mar 211,509Jun 211,682Sep 211,686Dec 211,847Mar 221,896Jun 221,975Sep 221,984Dec 221,982Mar 231,975Jun 232,147Sep 232,543Dec 232,597Mar 242,684Jun 242,996Sep 242,751Dec 242,779Mar 252,781Jun 253,013Sep 252,982Dec 252,981Mar 262,921Jun 262,900Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7351,7351,7351,6751,5931,6091,6201,6111,5971,5841,5571,5151,4651,4581,5071,4841,4971,4821,5091,6821,6861,8471,8961,9751,9841,9821,9752,1472,5432,5972,6842,9962,7512,7792,7813,0132,9822,9812,9212,900
6663333333333333333333333333333333334444
Indian promoters6663333333333333333333333333333333334444
1,7291,7291,7291,6721,5901,6061,6171,6081,5941,5811,5541,5121,4621,4551,5041,4811,4941,4791,5061,6791,6831,8441,8931,9721,9811,9791,9722,1442,5402,5942,6812,9932,7482,7762,7783,0102,9782,9772,9172,896
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Scoobee Day Garments (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANNA ALUMINIUM COMPANY (P)LTD, 44.26%.

Holder
ANNA ALUMINIUM COMPANY (P)LTDIndian companies, trusts and others44.26%74,89,590
BOBY M JACOBIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.53%31,34,545
MINNI BOBY JACOBIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.92%18,47,782
KITEX LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.04%10,21,794
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Scoobee Day Garments (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
THAMPI C CNon-resident Indians1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
JAISON GEORGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.10%1.21%––1.38%1.38%1.40%1.40%1.11%1.12%1.22%1.30%
KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONOther financial institutions–1.48%––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––
RAJESH JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.02%1.15%1.48%1.50%1.64%1.64%1.68%1.68%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.70%––––––––––––
MABLE RAJESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.06%1.09%1.11%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––
DAVIS K PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KSIDCFinancial Institution Or Banks1.48%–1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BOBBY M JACOBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAISON GEORGE 1.30%, +0.08 pts