Savera Industries logo

Savera Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512634Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Savera Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹153.80down ₹4.10 (2.60%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹157.90.

28 Oct: open ₹154.00, high ₹155.00, low ₹152.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹133.00Low, 27 Nov 2025₹189.90High, 12 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹183 Cr2,457th largest listed
P/E
16.85
P/B
1.89
Dividend yield
1.95%
ROE
11.8%
ROCE
10.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
198

Savera Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Savera Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.62%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.62%0.52%64.62%35.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.95%61.86%61.86%61.86%61.86%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%64.62%64.62%64.62%
Indian promoters60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.95%61.86%61.86%61.86%61.86%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%62.80%64.62%64.62%64.62%
39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.05%38.14%38.14%38.14%38.14%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%37.20%35.38%35.38%35.38%
Shares in issue1,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,0001,19,28,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Savera Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,147Dec 166,123Mar 176,256Jun 176,252Sep 175,358Dec 175,567Mar 185,580Jun 185,610Sep 185,608Dec 185,593Mar 195,542Jun 195,593Sep 195,551Dec 195,562Mar 205,614Jun 205,599Sep 205,230Dec 205,093Mar 215,114Jun 215,148Sep 215,076Dec 215,012Mar 225,094Jun 224,962Sep 224,903Dec 224,893Mar 235,005Jun 235,015Sep 235,482Dec 236,679Mar 246,675Jun 246,059Sep 246,136Dec 245,956Mar 255,836Jun 255,847Sep 255,674Dec 255,443Mar 265,322Jun 265,309Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,1476,1236,2566,2525,3585,5675,5805,6105,6085,5935,5425,5935,5515,5625,6145,5995,2305,0935,1145,1485,0765,0125,0944,9624,9034,8935,0055,0155,4826,6796,6756,0596,1365,9565,8365,8475,6745,4435,3225,309
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131414141414141414141413131313131313131313
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131313131414141414141414141413131313131313131313
6,1346,1106,2436,2395,3455,5545,5675,5975,5955,5805,5295,5805,5385,5495,6015,5865,2175,0805,1015,1355,0624,9985,0804,9484,8894,8794,9915,0015,4686,6656,6626,0466,1235,9435,8235,8345,6615,4305,3095,296
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Savera Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ALLAREDDY NINA REDDY, 17.89%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALLAREDDY NINA REDDYIndian companies, trusts and others17.89%21,34,007
PRIYAMVADA ALLAREDDYIndian companies, trusts and others16.75%19,97,699
TARUN REDDY AIndian companies, trusts and others6.99%8,33,760
RUCHI AGRO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.61%4,30,740
SHYAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.40%4,05,000
ALLAREDDY NIVRUTI REDDYIndian companies, trusts and others2.75%3,28,155
A.RITIKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.75%3,28,095
A.H.V.P. SIDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%3,00,000
A.VANSHIKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%3,00,000
HARSHA SKANDA SUNDARAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%2,21,579
AMARAVATHI RESTAURANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.74%2,07,293
A.SHRAVYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.71%2,04,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Savera Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
A.CHAITANYA KUMAR REDDYDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.30%1.27%1.23%1.23%1.25%1.18%1.14%1.10%1.09%1.70%2.08%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.60%1.59%1.65%1.65%
AJAY BANWARILAL KEJRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.23%
MANJU RAKESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.17%1.13%1.13%1.13%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.39%–1.50%–––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.13%1.13%1.23%––––1.39%––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.49%1.49%1.39%1.28%1.21%––––––––
DEBASHISH NEOGINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––
SARAVANAN ADISESHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––3.36%3.52%3.53%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%2.97%2.97%3.01%2.92%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.21%3.21%3.21%2.95%2.89%2.89%2.82%2.29%1.57%–––––––––––
SRI INVESTMENT AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.29%2.55%2.64%––––––2.43%1.95%–––––––––––––
AKSHAY NIRMAL PROMOTERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.10%2.49%–––––––––––––––
JITENDER KUMAR LALWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––
JITENDRA KUMAR LALWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––
A.RAJASEKHARA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%–2.89%2.89%2.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%2.77%2.85%3.02%3.10%3.02%3.10%3.02%2.89%2.89%2.68%2.68%–2.47%2.18%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KETAN A SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.89%2.93%–––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADITYA DEORAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%1.02%1.02%1.04%1.22%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LALIT MODIOther non-institutions5.89%5.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DOLLY KHANNA 2.08%, +0.38 pts; AJAY BANWARILAL KEJRIWAL 1.23%, −0.06 pts