Sarla Performance Fibers logo

Sarla Performance Fibers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SARLAPOLYBSE: 526885Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1995 on BSE, Jan 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹91.52down ₹1.03 (1.11%)BSE ₹92.06

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹92.55.

27 Oct: open ₹92.47, high ₹92.91, low ₹88.96

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹68.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹111.00High, 6 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹728 Cr1,655th largest listed
P/E
396.28
P/E without one-offs
9.21
P/B
1.41
Dividend yield
2.19%
ROE
0.4%
ROE without one-offs
15.7%
ROCE
4.3%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, NSE
61,21946.0% delivered

Sarla Performance Fibers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sarla Performance Fibers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.99%
  • Foreign institutions0.63%
  • Indian institutions0.75%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others38.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
59.99%0.00%59.99%0.63%0.75%38.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.23%55.23%55.35%55.51%55.19%54.56%54.27%54.31%54.31%54.32%54.36%54.76%54.88%54.94%54.94%54.94%55.11%55.11%55.11%41.82%55.25%55.80%55.90%55.90%56.41%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.61%56.67%56.67%56.69%56.90%56.90%56.93%57.07%57.11%59.98%59.99%
Indian promoters55.23%55.23%55.35%55.51%55.19%54.56%54.27%54.31%54.31%54.32%54.36%54.76%54.88%54.94%54.94%54.94%55.11%55.11%55.11%41.82%55.25%55.80%55.90%55.90%56.41%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.61%56.67%56.67%56.69%56.90%56.90%56.93%57.07%57.11%59.98%59.99%
44.77%44.77%44.65%44.49%44.81%45.44%45.73%45.69%45.69%45.68%45.64%45.24%45.12%45.06%45.06%45.06%44.89%44.89%44.89%58.18%44.75%44.20%44.10%44.10%43.59%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.39%43.33%43.33%43.31%43.10%43.10%43.07%42.93%42.89%40.02%40.01%
Shares in issue8,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0008,35,03,0007,95,03,0007,95,03,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sarla Performance Fibers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,142Dec 167,416Mar 178,313Jun 1711,104Sep 1714,237Dec 1715,402Mar 1815,428Jun 1815,141Sep 1814,924Dec 1814,456Mar 1914,353Jun 1914,332Sep 1914,162Dec 1914,523Mar 2014,548Jun 2015,346Sep 2014,951Dec 2015,448Mar 2118,207Jun 2120,952Sep 2121,820Dec 2124,602Mar 2224,257Jun 2225,213Sep 2225,203Dec 2225,305Mar 2325,908Jun 2327,954Sep 2327,359Dec 2328,342Mar 2436,973Jun 2440,182Sep 2439,212Dec 2438,197Mar 2537,155Jun 2536,942Sep 2535,815Dec 2535,180Mar 2633,144Jun 2631,123Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,1427,4168,31311,10414,23715,40215,42815,14114,92414,45614,35314,33214,16214,52314,54815,34614,95115,44818,20720,95221,82024,60224,25725,21325,20325,30525,90827,95427,35928,34236,97340,18239,21238,19737,15536,94235,81535,18033,14431,123
999999999999999999991012121212121111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters999999999999999999991012121212121111111111111111111111111111
7,1337,4078,30411,09514,22815,39315,41915,13214,91514,44714,34414,32314,15314,51414,53915,33714,94215,43918,19820,94321,81024,59024,24525,20125,19125,29325,89727,94327,34828,33136,96240,17139,20138,18637,14436,93135,80435,16933,13331,112
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sarla Performance Fibers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SATIDHAM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED, 30.36%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SATIDHAM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others30.36%2,41,33,297
SARLADEVI MADHUSUDAN JHUNJHUNWALA (as a Partner of Hindustan Cotton Company)Indian companies, trusts and others14.67%1,16,62,694
SARLADEVI MADHUSUDAN JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.90%38,94,000
KRISHNA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.11%32,69,000
MADHUSUDAN JHUNJHUNWALA AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.11%24,69,596
VRINDA K JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%8,80,252
KANAV KRISHNA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%6,47,000
KRISHNAKUMAR AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%3,25,000
HARMONY ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.33%2,60,095
SARLA ESTATES DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.18%1,45,537
NEHA KRISHNA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sarla Performance Fibers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–2.81%2.81%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.73%2.73%
VIJAYA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.26%1.26%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%––1.09%1.08%1.13%1.13%
SEEMA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.09%1.09%
DALAL & BROACHA STOCK BROKING PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions2.10%2.10%2.10%1.87%1.94%–––––––––––2.01%–2.01%2.01%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.77%–
TIKRI PARTNERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%––
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––
KRISHNAMURTHY NARAYANAN IYERNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.01%–––––
DALAL AND BROACHA STOCK BROKING PVT LTD CLIENT UNPAID SECURITIES ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.03%–––––––––––––––––––
S.SHYAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.61%1.97%2.02%2.07%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.72%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.70%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––
DALAL AND BROACHA STOCK BROKING PVTOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.99%2.00%–––2.01%––––––––––––––––––––––
DALAL & BROACHA STOCK BROKING PVT.LOther non-institutions–––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.98%––2.02%2.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
OWN LEASING AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OLD MUTUAL GLOBAL INVESTORS SERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.18%1.18%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DALAL & BROACHA STOCK BROKING PVT.LTD. no longer named, from 1.77%