Santosh Fine-Fab logo

Santosh Fine-Fab shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530035Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Santosh Fine-Fab Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹35.99down ₹0.01 (0.03%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.00.

28 Oct: open ₹35.99, high ₹35.99, low ₹35.99

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹20.76Low, 17 Dec 2025₹36.20High, 10 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,596th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.2%
ROE without one-offs
−1.6%
ROCE
2.2%
Debt to equity
1.05
Volume, BSE
1

Santosh Fine-Fab's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Santosh Fine-Fab, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.19%
  • Individuals and others47.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
52.19%47.81%52.19%47.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.15%52.15%52.15%52.15%52.15%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%
Indian promoters52.15%52.15%52.15%52.15%52.15%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%52.19%
47.85%47.85%47.85%47.85%47.85%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%47.81%
Shares in issue35,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,60035,24,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Santosh Fine-Fab shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,152Dec 161,153Mar 171,149Jun 171,148Sep 171,143Dec 171,149Mar 181,145Jun 181,141Sep 181,105Dec 181,101Mar 191,097Jun 191,101Sep 191,110Dec 191,115Mar 201,115Jun 201,117Sep 201,121Dec 201,127Mar 211,134Jun 211,130Sep 211,194Dec 211,232Mar 221,277Jun 221,292Sep 221,279Dec 221,351Mar 231,337Jun 231,304Sep 231,283Dec 231,273Mar 241,264Jun 241,263Sep 241,252Dec 241,245Mar 251,243Jun 251,246Sep 251,239Dec 251,240Mar 261,241Jun 261,241Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1521,1531,1491,1481,1431,1491,1451,1411,1051,1011,0971,1011,1101,1151,1151,1171,1211,1271,1341,1301,1941,2321,2771,2921,2791,3511,3371,3041,2831,2731,2641,2631,2521,2451,2431,2461,2391,2401,2411,241
27272727272727272725252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525
Indian promoters27272727272727272725252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525
1,1251,1261,1221,1211,1161,1221,1181,1141,0781,0761,0721,0761,0851,0901,0901,0921,0961,1021,1091,1051,1691,2071,2521,2671,2541,3261,3121,2791,2581,2481,2391,2381,2271,2201,2181,2211,2141,2151,2161,216
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Santosh Fine-Fab promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARJUN KUMAR TULSIYAN, 9.41%.

Holder
ARJUN KUMAR TULSIYANIndian companies, trusts and others9.41%3,31,8003,31,800
SANTOSH RAMDHARI TULSIYANIndian companies, trusts and others7.53%2,65,5502,65,550
MADHU TULSIYANIndian companies, trusts and others5.18%1,82,5001,82,500
INTELIFAB FASHIONS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others4.42%1,55,8000
SUNIL RAMDHARI TULSIYANIndian companies, trusts and others4.32%1,52,2001,52,200
SUMITA SUNIL TULSIYANIndian companies, trusts and others3.21%1,13,3001,13,300
PRABHUDAYAL POLYESTER (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.84%1,00,2001,00,200
SARITA ASHOK TULSIYANIndian companies, trusts and others2.72%95,70095,700
SAURABH S TULSIYANIndian companies, trusts and others2.03%71,70071,700
RAMDHARI PD. TULSIYAN HUFIndian companies, trusts and others1.70%60,0000
VISWANATH PD TULSIYAN (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others1.32%46,60046,600
KAUSHALYADEVI VISHWANATH TULSIYANIndian companies, trusts and others1.08%37,90037,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Santosh Fine-Fab, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUNIL TULSIYAN HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––5.10%5.10%–5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%
RAMESH RAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%3.77%4.43%4.43%4.45%4.46%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%
ANJANIKUMAR HARIRAM GADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%2.94%2.54%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
TUSHAR NIRMAL TULSIYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
BHAGWANDAS GORDHANDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
KAUSHAL KUMBHATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
ARJUN RAMDHARI TULSIYAN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
TANUJ NIRAMAL TULSIYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
MAHESHCHAND MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SANCHITA ARJUN TULSIYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
PUSHPA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
VINITA SUNIL PATODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––
ANJANI KUMAR GADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%–––––––––––––––
NIRMAL V TULSIYAN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL KUMAR TULSIYAN H U FResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%––5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%––5.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARJUN R TULSIYAN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANCHITA A TULSIYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.