Sanrhea Technical Textiles logo

Sanrhea Technical Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514280Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Sanrhea Technical Textiles Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993
Last close ₹144.30down ₹5.70 (3.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹150.00.

30 Oct: open ₹150.00, high ₹150.00, low ₹144.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹98.25Low, 5 Dec 2025₹183.90High, 27 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹82 Cr3,098th largest listed
P/E
12.26
P/B
2.44
Dividend yield
1.04%
ROE
22.7%
ROCE
26.7%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
152

Sanrhea Technical Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sanrhea Technical Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.98%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others25.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.98%0.01%74.98%0.01%25.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.15%52.15%52.15%52.15%52.15%57.13%57.13%57.13%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.43%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
Indian promoters52.15%52.15%52.15%52.15%52.15%57.13%57.13%57.13%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.43%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
47.85%47.85%47.85%47.85%47.85%42.87%42.87%42.87%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.57%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.11%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00033,49,00033,49,00033,49,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00037,90,00043,00,00043,00,00043,00,00043,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00056,90,00056,90,00056,90,00056,90,00056,90,00056,90,000
Shares locked in14,49,25015,64,45015,64,4502,20,4502,20,4502,20,4505,69,4505,69,4509,55,7509,55,75010,10,4509,55,7507,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0004,41,00015,02,30015,02,30015,71,30015,71,30015,71,3005,10,00022,71,30022,71,30012,10,00012,10,00012,10,00012,10,00012,10,00012,10,00022,71,30029,61,30029,61,30013,90,00013,90,0006,90,0006,90,000
Promoters' shares locked in14,49,25015,64,45015,64,4502,20,4502,20,4502,20,4505,69,4505,69,4509,55,7509,55,75010,10,4509,55,7507,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0007,90,0004,41,00015,02,30015,02,30015,71,30015,71,30015,71,3005,10,00022,71,30022,71,30012,10,00012,10,00012,10,00012,10,00012,10,00012,10,00022,71,30029,61,30029,61,30013,90,00013,90,0006,90,0006,90,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sanrhea Technical Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,826Dec 162,825Mar 172,825Jun 172,824Sep 172,830Dec 172,821Mar 182,822Jun 182,818Sep 182,806Dec 182,794Mar 192,779Jun 192,773Sep 192,759Dec 192,753Mar 202,752Jun 202,748Sep 202,744Dec 202,737Mar 212,743Jun 212,847Sep 213,003Dec 213,119Mar 223,117Jun 223,110Sep 223,154Dec 223,160Mar 233,221Jun 233,267Sep 233,307Dec 233,306Mar 243,401Jun 243,450Sep 243,539Dec 243,604Mar 253,571Jun 253,627Sep 253,543Dec 253,519Mar 263,539Jun 263,455Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,8262,8252,8252,8242,8302,8212,8222,8182,8062,7942,7792,7732,7592,7532,7522,7482,7442,7372,7432,8473,0033,1193,1173,1103,1543,1603,2213,2673,3073,3063,4013,4503,5393,6043,5713,6273,5433,5193,5393,455
888888888888888888881010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters888888888888888888881010101010101010101010101010101010101010
2,8182,8172,8172,8162,8222,8132,8142,8102,7982,7862,7712,7652,7512,7452,7442,7402,7362,7292,7352,8392,9933,1093,1073,1003,1443,1503,2113,2573,2973,2963,3913,4403,5293,5943,5613,6173,5333,5093,5293,445
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sanrhea Technical Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tushar Patel, 31.20%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tushar PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.20%17,75,27216.34%
Tejalben Tusharbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.84%11,86,02833.73%
Mahendra Credit and Investment Co. Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others15.65%8,90,7500.00%
Avantika Investment Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others2.10%1,19,7000.00%
Mahendra A Patel (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.65%93,7000.00%
Nihita KhatauIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%72,6000.00%
Tushar Mahendrabhai Patel (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%58,8000.00%
Kahini KanoriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%57,6000.00%
Sanaya PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%5,9000.00%
Rhea PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%5,9000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sanrhea Technical Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sunil Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––
Jasvantlal Girdharlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––––
TRILOCHANA K DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.24%1.24%–––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––
NASCENT CONSTRUCTION PVT LTDCompanies1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––
MERMAID CONSTRUCTION PVT LTDCompanies1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––
PARESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––
Mahendrasingh HadaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––
Sanjaykumar SarawagiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––
Trilochna K DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Atul PravinbhaiOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.02%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jigen PravinbhaiOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.05%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.