Sanblue Corporation logo

Sanblue Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521222Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Sanblue Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹50.38up ₹2.39 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.99.

29 Oct: open ₹50.38, high ₹50.38, low ₹50.38

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹26.62Low, 24 Aug 2026₹58.50High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr4,176th largest listed
P/E
118.64
P/B
0.73
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.5%
ROCE
−0.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
416

Sanblue Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sanblue Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.81%
  • Individuals and others33.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.81%33.19%66.81%33.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%
Indian promoters57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%
42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%
Shares in issue49,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,57549,99,575
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sanblue Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,420Dec 168,399Mar 178,390Jun 178,387Sep 178,364Dec 178,351Mar 188,344Jun 188,334Sep 188,327Dec 188,310Mar 198,310Jun 198,314Sep 198,296Dec 198,293Mar 208,285Jun 208,277Sep 208,285Dec 208,252Mar 218,238Jun 218,198Sep 218,173Dec 218,141Mar 228,166Jun 228,130Sep 228,102Dec 228,094Mar 238,094Jun 238,215Sep 238,289Dec 238,371Mar 248,282Jun 248,212Sep 248,498Dec 248,451Mar 258,370Jun 258,313Sep 258,259Dec 258,225Mar 268,194Jun 268,157Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,4208,3998,3908,3878,3648,3518,3448,3348,3278,3108,3108,3148,2968,2938,2858,2778,2858,2528,2388,1988,1738,1418,1668,1308,1028,0948,0948,2158,2898,3718,2828,2128,4988,4518,3708,3138,2598,2258,1948,157
3333333332222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters3333333332222222222222222222222222222222
8,4178,3968,3878,3848,3618,3488,3418,3318,3248,3088,3088,3128,2948,2918,2838,2758,2838,2508,2368,1968,1718,1398,1648,1288,1008,0928,0928,2138,2878,3698,2808,2108,4968,4498,3688,3118,2578,2238,1928,155
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sanblue Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJIV SHAH, 59.65%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJIV SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.65%29,82,300
SHAH SANJIVBHAI DHIRESHBHAI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.16%3,57,802
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sanblue Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NITIN K PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%
ARUNKUMAR K PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%
SAVITRIBEN H PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%
ROMIT NITINKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.60%3.60%3.60%
SANDEEP P SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.58%1.62%1.72%1.74%1.75%
KARSANDAS M PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%–––
SANDEEP SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––
SHEEJA T .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.16%1.40%1.42%1.43%1.54%1.54%––––––––––––––
LALJIBHAI M PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%––––––––––––––––
HEMANT L PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%––––––––––––––––
MAHARSHEE MADHUKARBHAI MUNSHAWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––
ASE CAPITAL MARKETS LTD.Other non-institutions1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANDEEP P SHAH 1.75%, +0.01 pts