Salguti Industries logo

Salguti Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526554Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Salguti Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹25.34up ₹1.15 (4.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.19.

29 Oct: open ₹24.10, high ₹25.35, low ₹23.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹21.37Low, 14 Nov 2025₹38.47High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,112th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.6%
ROCE
5.2%
Debt to equity
4.15
Volume, BSE
85

Salguti Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Salguti Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.07%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others32.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
67.07%3.32%67.07%32.93%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%
Indian promoters67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%67.07%
32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%32.93%
Shares in issue75,36,31675,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70975,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,70075,36,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Salguti Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,200Dec 163,186Mar 173,183Jun 173,199Sep 173,191Dec 173,191Mar 183,189Jun 183,183Sep 183,184Dec 183,190Mar 193,189Jun 193,189Sep 193,194Dec 193,194Mar 203,194Jun 203,190Sep 203,188Dec 203,182Mar 213,238Jun 213,193Sep 213,182Dec 213,191Mar 223,201Jun 223,203Sep 223,211Dec 223,208Mar 233,206Jun 233,211Sep 233,211Dec 233,211Mar 243,207Jun 243,210Sep 243,211Dec 243,211Mar 253,214Jun 253,261Sep 253,277Dec 253,278Mar 263,286Jun 263,300Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2003,1863,1833,1993,1913,1913,1893,1833,1843,1903,1893,1893,1943,1943,1943,1903,1883,1823,2383,1933,1823,1913,2013,2033,2113,2083,2063,2113,2113,2113,2073,2103,2113,2113,2143,2613,2773,2783,2863,300
21212121212121131313131312121212121212121212121212121212121211111111111111111111
Indian promoters21212121212121131313131312121212121212121212121212121212121211111111111111111111
3,1793,1653,1623,1783,1703,1703,1683,1703,1713,1773,1763,1763,1823,1823,1823,1783,1763,1703,2263,1813,1703,1793,1893,1913,1993,1963,1943,1993,1993,1993,1963,1993,2003,2003,2033,2503,2663,2673,2753,289
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Salguti Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SALGUTI FINANCE & INVESTMENTS (P) LTD.,, 19.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SALGUTI FINANCE & INVESTMENTS (P) LTD.,Indian companies, trusts and others19.30%14,54,375
VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY SALGUTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.72%12,59,900
RAJITHA REDDY SALGUTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.07%10,60,175
PRAJWAL R SALGUTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.33%7,78,500
SALGUTI BUILDERS PVT LTD.,Indian companies, trusts and others3.02%2,27,500
GOPALREDDY SALGUTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%1,71,800
HANMANTH REDDY GOUNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%34,250
INDIRA REDDY KUKNOORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%30,500
VENKATESH S REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%24,000
RAGHUVARDHAN REDDY MASTIPOORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%12,000
MUNDLA LAKSHMIKAR REDDYIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%1,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Salguti Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TELANGANA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%
VEENA BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%2.12%2.12%2.12%–2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%–––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.78%–2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
PIYUSH GORDHANDAS DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDGovernment-promoted companies3.32%––––––––––3.32%3.32%–3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%–––3.32%–3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%–3.32%3.32%–3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––2.78%–2.78%––––2.78%2.78%2.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROF STUDIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––2.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
APIDCLCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–3.32%–3.32%3.32%–––3.32%–3.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PIYUSH GOVARDHANDAS DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.39%–––––1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LIMITEDCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–––––––––3.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.