Rushil Decor logo

Rushil Decor shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RUSHILBSE: 533470Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Rushil Decor Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2011
Last close ₹15.75up ₹0.84 (5.63%)BSE ₹15.49

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.91.

30 Oct: open ₹15.40, high ₹16.00, low ₹15.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.49Low, 30 Mar 2026₹27.39High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹462 Cr1,835th largest listed
P/E
20.28
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
0.32%
ROE
3.6%
ROCE
6.1%
Debt to equity
0.40
Volume, NSE
8,53,34160.1% delivered

Rushil Decor's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rushil Decor, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.10%
  • Foreign institutions1.05%
  • Indian institutions0.51%
  • Individuals and others43.34%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
56.39%0.00%55.10%1.05%0.51%43.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.80%54.80%54.40%54.40%54.01%53.62%52.94%52.85%52.85%52.85%52.85%52.91%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%59.86%58.54%55.02%55.02%55.02%55.02%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%56.39%56.39%56.39%56.39%55.34%54.81%54.63%56.37%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%
Indian promoters54.80%54.80%54.40%54.40%54.01%53.62%52.94%52.85%52.85%52.85%52.85%52.91%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.24%59.86%58.54%55.02%55.02%55.02%55.02%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%56.39%56.39%56.39%56.39%55.34%54.81%54.63%56.37%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%
45.20%45.20%45.60%45.60%45.99%46.38%47.06%47.15%47.15%47.15%47.15%47.09%46.76%46.76%46.76%46.76%40.14%41.46%44.98%44.98%44.98%44.98%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.96%43.61%43.61%43.61%43.61%44.66%45.19%45.37%43.63%44.90%44.90%44.90%44.90%44.90%44.90%
Depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%––––––––––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%22.49%16.79%3.80%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%24.98%17.04%17.04%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%18.13%13.27%13.27%13.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,45,06,6661,45,06,6661,46,12,4861,47,17,4601,49,07,8321,49,31,3321,49,31,3321,49,31,3321,49,31,3321,49,31,3321,49,31,3321,49,31,3321,49,31,3321,49,31,3321,94,68,9631,99,08,4431,99,08,4431,99,08,4431,99,08,4431,99,08,4431,99,06,2611,99,06,2611,99,06,2611,99,06,2612,65,41,6822,65,41,6822,65,41,6822,65,41,6822,70,46,68227,49,16,82027,58,16,82028,68,16,82029,34,16,82029,34,16,82029,34,16,82029,34,16,82029,34,16,82029,34,16,820
Shares locked in––1,06,6661,06,6662,12,4863,17,4605,07,8324,24,6664,24,6663,18,84623,500––––––––0000000001,08,62,0681,08,62,0681,13,67,06895,00,0001,04,00,0001,63,50,0002,09,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,20,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––000––––––––––––––0000000001,08,62,0661,08,62,0661,08,62,06610,00,00010,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,000
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––0000001,00000000000––0–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rushil Decor shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,539Dec 162,942Mar 172,202Jun 172,133Sep 172,884Dec 172,891Mar 183,192Jun 183,005Sep 182,901Dec 182,920Mar 192,949Jun 193,289Sep 193,547Dec 193,677Mar 204,125Jun 205,176Sep 205,912Dec 205,207Mar 215,598Jun 216,157Sep 217,374Dec 218,978Mar 2210,115Jun 2214,895Sep 2217,723Dec 2215,550Mar 2317,293Jun 2318,565Sep 2322,257Dec 2324,293Mar 2426,427Jun 2445,708Sep 2454,363Dec 2455,320Mar 2556,394Jun 2555,528Sep 2553,189Dec 2550,743Mar 2650,182Jun 2648,965Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5392,9422,2022,1332,8842,8913,1923,0052,9012,9202,9493,2893,5473,6774,1255,1765,9125,2075,5986,1577,3748,97810,11514,89517,72315,55017,29318,56522,25724,29326,42745,70854,36355,32056,39455,52853,18950,74350,18248,965
8888888877777777777777766666777777777777
Indian promoters8888888877777777777777766666777777777777
2,5312,9342,1942,1252,8762,8833,1842,9972,8942,9132,9423,2823,5403,6704,1185,1695,9055,2005,5916,1507,3678,97110,10814,88917,71715,54317,28718,55922,25024,28626,42045,70154,35655,31356,38755,52153,18250,73650,17548,958
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rushil Decor promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRUPESH GHANSHYAMBHAI THAKKAR, 13.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRUPESH GHANSHYAMBHAI THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.99%4,10,53,6200.00%
RUSHIL INTERNATIONAL, A PARTNERSHIP FIRM (MR. KRUPESH G. THAKKAR AND MR. RUSHIL K. THAKKAR ARE PARTNERS)Indian companies, trusts and others13.11%3,84,52,4100.00%
DEENUBEN GHANSHYAMBHAI THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.53%3,38,40,9400.00%
KRUPESH GHANSHYAMBHAI THAKKAR-HUF (KARTA-KRUPESH THAKKAR)Individuals and Hindu undivided families9.15%2,68,44,1400.00%
RUSHIL K THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.12%1,50,27,96073.20%
KRUPA KRUPESH THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%54,55,2100.00%
MASUMI KRUPESHBHAI THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%10,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rushil Decor, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TIRTHANKAR SHARES AND SERVICES PVTCompanies–––––3.43%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%2.59%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.86%1.83%1.83%1.76%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
NISARG AJAYKUMAR VAKHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.40%1.70%
SAJJAN BHAJANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.37%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.03%1.18%1.17%1.13%––––––
SANJAY AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.87%–––––––––
SUMANT KAPURNon-resident Indians–––––––1.03%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.11%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.22%–––––––––
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.46%2.48%2.96%2.82%3.26%4.12%4.24%3.70%3.20%3.20%2.31%2.11%1.70%1.21%––––––––––
ANAND RATHI GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies4.92%4.87%4.83%4.76%4.36%3.64%–3.82%–1.50%1.50%4.80%4.80%4.95%4.95%4.64%3.51%4.10%4.10%3.94%3.19%3.02%2.66%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––
RAKESH ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.39%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.13%–––––––––––––
VIVEK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.52%2.30%2.30%2.29%1.95%––––––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITED ODICompanies––––––––––––––3.10%3.09%2.50%2.31%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.39%1.39%1.34%––––––––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––3.28%3.79%3.77%3.74%4.76%5.21%5.21%5.21%5.21%5.21%5.21%5.21%4.85%4.85%3.72%3.55%2.58%2.58%2.28%–––––––––––––––––––
SWING INFRASPACE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.73%1.21%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
HDFC SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––3.52%–––––––––––––––––––––
DAVOS INTERNATIONAL FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.54%1.32%1.31%1.31%1.66%1.64%1.62%1.62%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.54%1.18%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK SURYAKANT PARIKHOther non-institutions––––––––––––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.14%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
ASPIRE EMERGING FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.89%3.25%3.21%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.89%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRIRAM INSIGHT SHARE BROKERS LTD.Other non-institutions1.74%2.93%1.67%2.29%1.51%1.83%2.31%2.06%3.82%3.21%4.58%2.73%2.76%2.73%2.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.07%1.07%1.06%1.19%1.11%1.81%2.54%3.17%3.17%3.54%3.54%3.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRIRAM CREDIT COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.75%4.79%4.39%4.27%2.96%1.86%1.84%1.84%1.75%1.68%1.60%1.47%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK SURYAKANT PARIKH REPRESENTING TO FAMILY FUND, PARTNERSHIP FIRMOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI SHARE AND STOCK BROKER LTDOther non-institutions––––3.12%–––––3.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK SURYAKANT PARIKH REPRESENTING FAMILY FUND, PARTNERSHIP FIRMOther non-institutions––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL AND FS SECURITIES SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––4.03%–3.97%3.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VASUPUJYA TRADES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.32%1.31%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GIRABEN ATULBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.39%2.62%2.35%2.77%1.73%1.70%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RADHIKA DUBASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RELIANCE SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.20%1.22%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USAA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST, EMERGING MARKETS FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––1.10%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VESPERA FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––2.04%2.40%2.38%2.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURYAKANT HIRALAL PARIKH REPRESENTING FAMILY FUND, PARTNERSHIP FIRMOther non-institutions–––––2.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KHUSHRU DALI PETIGARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.32%1.72%1.72%1.71%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI SHARE & STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.27%3.51%3.16%3.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALANCE EQUITY BROKING INDIA PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.09%1.04%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LTS INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRAKANT RATHI INNOVATIONS AND PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions–1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEW LEAINA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NISARG AJAYKUMAR VAKHARIA 1.70%, +0.30 pts