Rudra Global Infra Products logo

Rudra Global Infra Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RUDRABSE: 539226Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Rudra Global Infra Products Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 2015 on BSE, Dec 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹18.49up ₹0.98 (5.60%)BSE ₹18.59

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.51.

27 Oct: open ₹17.65, high ₹18.70, low ₹17.32

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹14.77Low, 30 Mar 2026₹29.60High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹186 Cr2,428th largest listed
P/E
14.03
P/B
1.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.0%
ROCE
12.4%
Debt to equity
0.97
Volume, NSE
44,74774.7% delivered

Rudra Global Infra Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rudra Global Infra Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.88%
  • Individuals and others27.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.88%27.12%72.88%27.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.50%73.58%73.60%73.60%73.60%74.19%74.66%74.66%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%
Indian promoters73.50%73.58%73.60%73.60%73.60%74.19%74.66%74.66%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%72.88%
26.50%26.42%26.40%26.40%26.40%25.81%25.34%25.34%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%27.12%
Shares in issue2,40,87,7042,40,87,7042,40,87,7042,40,87,7042,40,87,7042,40,87,7042,40,87,7042,40,87,7042,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,9572,50,85,95710,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,82810,03,43,828
Shares locked in48,41,39648,41,39648,41,396–––––9,98,2531,15,90,8521,15,90,8521,15,90,8529,98,2539,98,2532,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,475––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in48,41,39648,41,39648,41,396–––––2,99,4751,07,28,0741,07,28,0741,07,28,0742,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,4752,99,475––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rudra Global Infra Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

162Dec 17198Mar 18207Jun 18209Sep 18225Dec 18269Mar 19347Jun 19357Sep 19370Dec 19364Mar 20498Jun 20495Sep 20496Dec 20536Mar 21934Jun 211,221Sep 211,411Dec 211,626Mar 221,719Jun 222,692Sep 222,802Dec 222,843Mar 233,250Jun 235,600Sep 2311,697Dec 2314,950Mar 2417,627Jun 2420,562Sep 2420,633Dec 2420,288Mar 2521,349Jun 2520,791Sep 2520,099Dec 2519,968Mar 2619,604Jun 2619,064Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1621982072092252693473573703644984954965369341,2211,4111,6261,7192,6922,8022,8433,2505,60011,69714,95017,62720,56220,63320,28821,34920,79120,09919,96819,60419,064
777777777777777777777776666666666666
Indian promoters777777777777777777777776666666666666
1551912002022182623403503633574914884895299271,2141,4041,6191,7122,6852,7952,8363,2435,59411,69114,94417,62120,55620,62720,28221,34320,78520,09319,96219,59819,058
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rudra Global Infra Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHRISHTI NIKHILKUMAR GUPTA, 28.52%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHRISHTI NIKHILKUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.52%2,86,16,896
SAHIL ASHOK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.48%2,25,54,300
ASHOKKUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.98%1,00,11,100
SHAMARANI ASHOKKUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.98%80,11,840
SUGANDH SAHIL GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%39,40,564
ASHOK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%28
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rudra Global Infra Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHUBHA ARVIND SHRISHRIMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
ABHINAV KUMARNon-resident Indians8.35%8.35%8.35%8.35%8.35%8.35%8.35%8.35%8.02%8.01%8.01%8.01%8.01%8.01%7.55%6.76%6.64%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%5.89%5.10%3.12%2.12%2.12%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––
RUCHI SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.05%1.03%1.02%––––––
ROLY YOGENDRA KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.52%1.50%–––––––––––––––––
PARVEEN RANI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.96%2.80%2.67%2.68%2.66%–1.41%1.27%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.17%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
USHIR PANKAJKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.33%3.07%2.93%2.94%2.92%2.36%1.47%1.30%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.14%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN RANI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.