RTS Power Corporation logo

RTS Power Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RTSPOWRBSE: 531215Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

RTS Power Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹93.52up ₹0.18 (0.19%)BSE ₹93.55

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹93.34.

27 Oct: open ₹93.35, high ₹96.00, low ₹93.34

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹80.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹173.80High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹86 Cr2,836th largest listed
P/E
32.27
P/B
0.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
2.1%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
2,461

RTS Power Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns RTS Power Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.00%
  • Individuals and others26.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.00%26.00%74.00%26.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%71.51%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%
Indian promoters67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%71.51%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%
32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%32.75%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%28.49%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%
Shares in issue81,68,50081,68,50081,68,50081,68,50081,68,50081,68,50081,68,50081,68,50081,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,50091,68,500
Shares locked in–––––––––24,35,26124,35,26124,35,26110,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000–10,00,000––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––24,35,26124,35,26124,35,26110,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000–10,00,000––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of RTS Power Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,751Dec 162,698Mar 172,643Jun 172,633Sep 172,590Dec 172,542Mar 182,688Jun 182,795Sep 182,813Dec 182,861Mar 192,726Jun 192,688Sep 192,648Dec 192,630Mar 202,604Jun 202,608Sep 202,633Dec 203,009Mar 212,989Jun 214,010Sep 214,657Dec 214,751Mar 224,676Jun 224,662Sep 224,605Dec 224,646Mar 235,066Jun 235,877Sep 235,985Dec 235,754Mar 247,682Jun 247,474Sep 248,294Dec 248,288Mar 258,198Jun 257,925Sep 257,612Dec 257,484Mar 267,300Jun 267,454Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7512,6982,6432,6332,5902,5422,6882,7952,8132,8612,7262,6882,6482,6302,6042,6082,6333,0092,9894,0104,6574,7514,6764,6624,6054,6465,0665,8775,9855,7547,6827,4748,2948,2888,1987,9257,6127,4847,3007,454
14141414141414141414141414141415151514141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters14141414141414141414141414141415151514141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
2,7372,6842,6292,6192,5762,5282,6742,7812,7992,8472,7122,6742,6342,6162,5902,5932,6182,9942,9753,9964,6434,7374,6624,6484,5914,6325,0525,8635,9715,7407,6687,4608,2808,2748,1847,9117,5987,4707,2867,440
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

RTS Power Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHUTORIA INVESTMENTS PVT LTD, 32.43%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHUTORIA INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others32.43%29,73,072
BHUTORIA BROTHERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others19.58%17,95,418
SUCHIR INDUSTRIES PRIVATEIndian companies, trusts and others7.38%6,76,336
ABHAY TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.98%6,39,800
LADNUN AGRICULTURAL FARMS (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.23%2,04,800
ABHAY BHUTORIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%1,00,695
RAJENDRA BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%84,900
RACHNA BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%67,597
SHARAD BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%60,158
BHANWARILAL BHUTORIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%56,788
ABHAY BHUTORIA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%53,800
HEMLATA BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%35,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of RTS Power Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GEOJIT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%
GEOJIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.85%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––
DAULAT SECURITIESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.84%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––
PUSHPA DEVI PAGARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.22%1.42%1.38%1.40%1.40%1.47%1.49%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.29%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.11%–––––––––––––––
NIRAJ DHANRAJ CHHAJERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.09%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.13%2.27%2.27%2.05%2.05%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.07%1.30%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––
CHHAJER NIRAJ DHANRAJOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.11%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
SARA SECURITIES PRIVATE LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––2.12%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESHKUMAR CHANDULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GEOJIT BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES P LTDOther non-institutions–––––––1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTHCAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAGAR MAL NAHATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVA AUTOMART LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––13.96%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CASTLE COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–13.96%13.96%13.96%13.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANI MARKETING & HOLDINGS PVT LTDOther non-institutions13.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL newly named at 1.09%