RSWM logo

RSWM shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RSWMBSE: 500350Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

RSWM Limited · Formerly Rajasthan Spg. & Wvg. Mills · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1962 on BSE, Feb 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹177.04down ₹2.85 (1.58%)BSE ₹176.45

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹179.89.

27 Oct: open ₹179.00, high ₹183.45, low ₹176.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹120.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹238.00High, 5 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹834 Cr1,651st largest listed
P/E
13.17
P/E without one-offs
11.29
P/B
0.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.8%
ROE without one-offs
5.6%
ROCE
4.8%
Debt to equity
1.22
Volume, NSE
16,45565.5% delivered

RSWM's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns RSWM, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.69%
  • Foreign institutions0.74%
  • Indian institutions0.54%
  • Governments0.20%
  • Individuals and others42.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
55.69%0.10%55.69%0.74%0.54%0.20%42.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%52.88%52.88%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%53.16%55.55%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%
Indian promoters29.96%29.96%29.96%29.96%29.96%29.96%29.96%29.96%31.92%31.92%32.20%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%32.21%34.59%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%34.74%
Foreign promoters20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%20.95%
49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%47.12%47.12%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%46.84%44.45%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%
Shares in issue2,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8422,35,50,8424,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,6844,71,01,684
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of RSWM shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,225Dec 1615,574Mar 1715,805Jun 1717,007Sep 1716,711Dec 1716,311Mar 1816,237Jun 1816,551Sep 1816,547Dec 1816,116Mar 1915,827Jun 1915,598Sep 1914,730Dec 1914,583Mar 2014,775Jun 2014,360Sep 2013,729Dec 2013,441Mar 2113,809Jun 2116,027Sep 2121,634Dec 2122,480Mar 2222,735Jun 2229,365Sep 2231,876Dec 2233,505Mar 2332,856Jun 2333,546Sep 2333,461Dec 2332,277Mar 2431,432Jun 2431,115Sep 2430,365Dec 2429,868Mar 2529,275Jun 2528,899Sep 2527,998Dec 2527,225Mar 2626,513Jun 2625,772Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,22515,57415,80517,00716,71116,31116,23716,55116,54716,11615,82715,59814,73014,58314,77514,36013,72913,44113,80916,02721,63422,48022,73529,36531,87633,50532,85633,54633,46132,27731,43231,11530,36529,86829,27528,89927,99827,22526,51325,772
25252525252525252525252525252321202020202020202020212121212121212113131313131313
Indian promoters22222222222222222222222222222018171717171717171717181818181818181810101010101010
Foreign promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
15,20015,54915,78016,98216,68616,28616,21216,52616,52216,09115,80215,57314,70514,55814,75214,33913,70913,42113,78916,00721,61422,46022,71529,34531,85633,48432,83533,52533,44032,25631,41131,09430,34429,85529,26228,88627,98527,21226,50025,759
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

RSWM promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is REDROSE VANIJYA LLP, 31.14%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
REDROSE VANIJYA LLPIndian companies, trusts and others31.14%1,46,65,817
MICROBASE LIMITEDForeign companies and others15.50%73,01,940
MICROLIGHT INVESTMENTS LTDForeign companies and others4.61%21,70,000
RAVI JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.29%6,07,410
CORNHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDForeign companies and others0.84%3,97,600
RIJU JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%3,77,000
RITA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%3,36,420
AKUNTH TEXTILE PROCESSORS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.59%2,80,000
RISHABH JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%86,000
SHEKHAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,463
ARUN KUMAR CHURIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,310
SHANTANU AGARWAL - HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,463
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of RSWM, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MINAL BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.17%–4.90%4.92%–––––––––1.54%––2.04%2.04%2.04%1.41%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
SANTOSH SITARAM GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.24%1.24%1.28%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.31%1.31%1.28%
PANNA LAL BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.29%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.23%1.23%1.21%
FINQUEST SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.12%––––––4.94%4.94%4.56%4.56%4.53%2.37%2.37%2.43%1.57%1.57%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
ASHOK KUMAR LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
HARDIK B. PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.72%1.87%––––––––1.44%1.44%––––––––––––
DELTRA LIMITEDForeign companies1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––
PAT FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%2.03%2.05%1.98%1.87%1.79%1.66%–1.61%1.25%––––––––1.05%1.12%1.23%1.30%1.06%–––––––––––––––––
VED PRAKASH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.51%3.35%3.03%––––––––––––––––––
RUCHIT BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.56%–2.10%2.10%2.16%2.16%2.16%1.80%––––––––––––––––––––
CHOWDRY ASSOCIATESOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.78%1.78%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––
Fiinquest Securities Private Limited- Propreietary AccountOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––
JHP SECURITIES PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––8.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARDIK BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FINQUEST FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.47%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HYPNOS FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dolly KhanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREMIER INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.68%1.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anil Kumar GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANTOSH SITARAM GOENKA 1.28%, −0.03 pts; PANNA LAL BHANSALI 1.21%, −0.02 pts