Riddhi Steel and Tube logo

Riddhi Steel and Tube shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540082Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Riddhi Steel and Tube Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2016
Last close ₹275.05₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹275.05.

21 Oct: open ₹275.05, high ₹275.05, low ₹275.05

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹68.00Low, 7 Nov 2025₹290.00High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹342 Cr2,162nd largest listed
P/E
29.86
P/B
4.65
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.9%
Debt to equity
1.87
Volume, BSE
450

Riddhi Steel and Tube's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Riddhi Steel and Tube, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.72%
  • Indian institutions1.38%
  • Individuals and others23.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.72%1.38%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.85%74.72%1.38%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.15%23.90%Dec 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 202630 Sep
70.14%72.49%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.85%74.72%
Indian promoters70.14%72.49%72.56%72.56%72.56%72.85%74.72%
29.86%27.51%27.44%27.44%27.44%27.15%25.28%
Shares in issue82,90,25282,90,25282,90,25282,90,25282,90,25282,90,2521,24,35,378
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Riddhi Steel and Tube shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

131Dec 21125Mar 22130Dec 22127Mar 23129Sep 23127Mar 24100Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders131125130127129127100
5555555
Indian promoters5555555
12612012512212412295
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Riddhi Steel and Tube promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PREETI RAJESH MITTAL, 37.62%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PREETI RAJESH MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.62%46,78,506
RAJAT RAJESH MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.24%21,44,307
RAJESHKUMAR RAMKUMAR MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.07%11,28,225
RAJESH R MITTAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.59%8,19,753
RIDDHI RAJESH MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.19%5,20,857
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Riddhi Steel and Tube, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 202630 Sep
RAJESH KUMAR GOYAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––3.88%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.05%4.05%3.98%3.76%3.76%
NEHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.28%
MEENADEVI KAMLESHKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
AYUSH KAMLESHKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds––––––1.38%
MANMOHAN KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.32%
MAYURKUMAR BABUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.99%–
ADVANCE MULTITECH LTDCompanies2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–
PUSHPA KISHORILAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–
MAYUR BABUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%4.99%––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.05%4.05%–––––
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.12%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ADVANCE MULTITECH LIMITED no longer named, from 1.20%; MANMOHAN KUMAR GOYAL 1.32%, +0.07 pts; RAJESH KUMAR GOYAL HUF 3.88%, −0.01 pts