R R Kabel logo

R R Kabel shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RRKABELBSE: 543981Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

R R Kabel Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹1,035
Last close ₹2,194.40up ₹12.40 (0.57%)BSE ₹2,194.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,182.00.

27 Oct: open ₹2,225.00, high ₹2,243.30, low ₹2,171.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,255.00Low, 27 Oct 2025₹2,983.80High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹24,820 Cr357th largest listed
P/E
40.85
P/B
9.64
Dividend yield
0.43%
ROE
25.7%
ROCE
29.3%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
4,56,52346.9% delivered

R R Kabel's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns R R Kabel, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.32%
  • Foreign institutions12.51%
  • Indian institutions10.25%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others17.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
62.76%0.00%62.76%62.76%62.76%61.88%61.78%61.80%61.80%61.76%61.76%61.66%61.65%61.38%59.32%5.00%4.69%4.16%6.54%7.35%7.82%7.18%8.57%8.18%8.40%9.11%10.67%12.51%8.65%8.86%9.37%13.53%14.34%14.34%14.75%13.63%13.87%13.94%13.33%11.87%10.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%23.59%23.69%23.71%18.05%16.53%16.04%16.27%16.04%16.18%16.00%15.91%16.07%17.92%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.76%62.76%62.76%61.88%61.78%61.80%61.80%61.76%61.76%61.66%61.65%61.38%59.32%
Indian promoters62.76%62.76%62.76%61.88%61.78%61.80%61.80%61.76%61.76%61.66%61.65%61.38%59.32%
37.24%37.24%37.24%38.12%38.22%38.20%38.20%38.24%38.24%38.34%38.35%38.62%40.68%
Shares in issue11,28,18,76111,28,18,76111,28,18,76111,28,18,76111,30,56,59711,30,68,45311,30,72,90111,30,86,23311,30,87,71711,30,89,20111,31,05,50511,31,05,50511,31,05,505
Shares locked in9,94,90,2499,38,32,0482,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in7,08,05,6967,08,05,6962,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of R R Kabel shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,89,668Sep 231,56,947Dec 231,45,858Mar 241,34,822Jun 241,28,740Sep 241,38,200Dec 241,46,892Mar 251,35,697Jun 251,35,711Sep 251,28,337Dec 251,30,587Mar 261,43,418Jun 261,58,941Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,89,6681,56,9471,45,8581,34,8221,28,7401,38,2001,46,8921,35,6971,35,7111,28,3371,30,5871,43,4181,58,941
22222224242423232222212322
Indian promoters22222224242423232222212322
1,89,6461,56,9251,45,8361,34,7981,28,7161,38,1761,46,8691,35,6741,35,6891,28,3151,30,5661,43,3951,58,919
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

R R Kabel promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tribhuvanprasad Rameshwarlal Kabra, 7.37%. The filing names 57 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tribhuvanprasad Rameshwarlal KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.37%83,32,889
Mahendrakumar KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.83%65,92,101
Hemant KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.47%61,92,102
Mahhesh KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.19%58,72,077
Hemlata Home Solutions LLPIndian companies, trusts and others5.16%58,32,464
Kirtidevi Shreegopal KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.95%55,98,308
Shreegopal Rameshwarlal KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.74%42,29,232
Sarita JhawarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.70%41,84,881
Rajesh KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.63%41,01,812
Kabra Shreegopal Rameshwarlal HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%39,61,160
Asha MuchhalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%33,08,524
Esses Family Private Trust (Through Trustee Sumeet Kabra)Indian companies, trusts and others2.91%32,96,051
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of R R Kabel, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding R R Kabel

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vvidhi Mahhesh KabraDirectors and their relatives4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category I3.06%3.04%3.30%3.52%3.66%3.97%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.36%3.52%3.31%3.07%
MEW Electricals LimitedCompanies1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
Seepra JaajooResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.45%
Mamta Ashok LoyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.43%
Monal Rajesh KabraDirectors and their relatives1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Hdfc Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––1.40%1.53%1.51%–––––––
SBI Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance companies1.49%1.35%1.21%1.06%–––––––––
Tpg Asia Vii Sf Pte LtdForeign companies4.99%4.99%4.99%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Government Pension Fund Global 3.07%, −0.24 pts
  • Individuals and others: Seepra Jaajoo newly named at 1.45%