Royal Cushion Vinyl Products logo

Royal Cushion Vinyl Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526193Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Royal Cushion Vinyl Products Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994
Last close ₹12.60up ₹0.43 (3.53%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.17.

28 Oct: open ₹11.45, high ₹12.90, low ₹11.45

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.66Low, 4 Sep 2026₹25.89High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹51 Cr3,199th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−23.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
76

Royal Cushion Vinyl Products' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Royal Cushion Vinyl Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

9 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.99%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions5.20%
  • Individuals and others48.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.16%0.01%45.99%0.01%5.20%48.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20269 Oct
61.49%61.49%61.49%61.49%66.11%66.11%66.15%66.15%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%39.92%45.99%
Indian promoters37.62%37.62%37.62%37.62%42.24%42.24%42.28%42.28%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%42.29%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%38.92%
Foreign promoters23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%23.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.08%
38.51%38.51%38.51%38.51%33.89%33.89%33.85%33.85%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%60.08%54.01%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares39.31%39.31%39.31%7.59%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%76.52%76.52%76.52%76.52%76.52%76.52%76.52%59.70%
Shares in issue1,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2121,20,67,2123,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4623,65,88,4624,07,05,622
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,79,74,9632,50,94,9632,50,94,96366,21,25066,21,25046,00,00046,00,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,00,74,96371,94,96371,94,96366,21,25066,21,25046,00,00046,00,000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Royal Cushion Vinyl Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,327Dec 163,317Mar 173,284Jun 173,284Sep 173,276Dec 173,259Mar 183,250Jun 183,254Sep 183,254Dec 183,247Mar 193,247Jun 193,246Sep 193,242Dec 193,217Mar 203,229Jun 203,228Sep 203,219Dec 203,227Mar 213,241Jun 213,258Sep 213,512Dec 213,497Mar 223,565Jun 223,636Sep 223,667Dec 223,714Mar 233,742Jun 233,700Sep 233,790Dec 233,908Mar 244,173Jun 244,562Sep 244,799Dec 244,760Mar 254,742Jun 254,790Sep 254,752Dec 254,740Mar 264,710Jun 264,796Sep 264,792Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20269 Oct
All shareholders3,3273,3173,2843,2843,2763,2593,2503,2543,2543,2473,2473,2463,2423,2173,2293,2283,2193,2273,2413,2583,5123,4973,5653,6363,6673,7143,7423,7003,7903,9084,1734,5624,7994,7604,7424,7904,7524,7404,7104,7964,792
3030303030303030272727272727323232323232292727272727262628282828272727272626262629
Indian promoters2929292929292929262626262626313131313131282626262626252527272727262626262525252528
Foreign promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111111
3,2973,2873,2543,2543,2463,2293,2203,2243,2273,2203,2203,2193,2153,1903,1973,1963,1873,1953,2093,2263,4833,4703,5383,6093,6403,6873,7163,6743,7623,8804,1454,5344,7724,7334,7154,7634,7264,7144,6844,7704,763
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Royal Cushion Vinyl Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 9 Oct 2026; the largest is Mahesh Kantilal Shah, 8.83%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mahesh Kantilal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.83%35,93,89431,83,00088.57%
Lapada (Mauritius) LimitedForeign companies and others7.08%28,80,00000.00%
Vinod Kantilal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.58%14,56,40310,41,40071.50%
Trilokatma Trading & Consultancy Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.54%10,35,2109,85,210100.00%
Bhaktavatsala Trading & Consultancy Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.54%10,35,2106,45,750100.00%
Shreeshaha Trading & Consultancy Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.46%10,00,00010,00,000100.00%
Trilokesh Trading & Consultancy Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.80%7,33,1907,33,190100.00%
Shreedaha Trading & Consultancy Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.74%7,09,3006,67,902100.00%
Sughosh Trading & Consultancy Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.74%7,09,3106,68,047100.00%
Sahishnu Trading & Consultancy Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.74%7,09,3406,68,001100.00%
Lokswami Trading & Consultancy Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.58%6,45,0256,45,025100.00%
Suvrat Mahesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%6,29,94213,6002.16%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Royal Cushion Vinyl Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20269 Oct
Aurum Sme Trust IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.30%
Ajoy Kirtilal MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%3.68%
Ranjani GopalaswamyNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.46%
Dhiren V ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.72%
Ajay Krishnakant ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.66%2.66%2.41%2.38%2.38%2.38%1.82%1.64%
Danesh Vinodchandra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.24%
Sushma Agarwal .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.23%
Manghnani Kumar Alias Narain JiwatramResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.09%
Krishnachandra Ramkaran ToshniwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.01%
Renaissance Advisory Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%––
Hemant PanpaliaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%2.73%2.73%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%––––
Mgb Advisors PrivateCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.20%–––––––––
Pareshaben Maheshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%2.73%––––––––––
Trupti Ketan Karani .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%––––––––––
Danesh V ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%–––––––––––
Ajoy MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.10%––––––––––––
Ajay ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%––––––––––––
Pareshaben ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%––––––––––––
Dhiren ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%––––––––––––
Trupti KaraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%––––––––––––
Danesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%––––––––––––
Ketan Babulal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–––––––––––––
Bjd Securities Pvt LtdCompanies–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.53%2.08%2.08%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.10%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%–––––––––––––
Sunil Amarlal ShroffResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––
Bank of BarodaBanks1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––
Bansuri Mrugankumar MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.36%1.40%1.59%1.54%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––
Bharati Bharat DattaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––
Jay Bharat DattaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––
Bharat Jamnadas HufOther non-institutions–––––––––1.24%–––––––1.20%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––
Rai Investments LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––
Ninja Securties Pravite LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
BANSURI BHARAT DATTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.37%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT JAMNADAS DATTANI HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––
IDBI BANK LTD.Financial Institution Or Banks2.45%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL SHROFFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT JAMNADAS DATTANIOther non-institutions–1.12%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SICOM LTDFinancial Institution Or Banks4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DATTANI CERAMICS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Oct 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Aurum Sme Trust I 4.30%, −0.48 pts
  • Individuals and others: Ajoy Kirtilal Mehta 3.68%, −0.42 pts; Ranjani Gopalaswamy 2.46%, −0.27 pts; Dhiren V Shah 1.72%, −0.19 pts; 5 more moved