Rollatainers logo

Rollatainers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ROLLTBSE: 502448Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Rollatainers Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1975 on BSE, Nov 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹4.01down ₹0.01 (0.25%)BSE ₹3.99

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.02.

28 Oct: open ₹3.95, high ₹4.20, low ₹3.82

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.07Low, 28 Nov 2025₹6.57High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹100 Cr3,561st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
10.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.5%
ROCE
−3.5%
Debt to equity
1.21
Volume, NSE
5,24,475

Rollatainers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rollatainers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.96%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.76%
  • Individuals and others48.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.96%0.00%50.96%0.76%48.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%
Indian promoters74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%
25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%
Shares in issue25,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,00025,01,30,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rollatainers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,723Dec 166,612Mar 177,326Jun 177,776Sep 177,829Dec 177,914Mar 187,875Jun 187,859Sep 187,862Dec 187,871Mar 197,861Jun 197,799Sep 197,848Dec 197,899Mar 207,953Jun 208,039Sep 208,133Dec 208,580Mar 2110,458Jun 2113,659Sep 2120,835Dec 2128,621Mar 2232,443Jun 2233,423Sep 2233,961Dec 2233,775Mar 2335,061Jun 2335,162Sep 2335,808Dec 2340,119Mar 2435,912Jun 2438,079Sep 2440,065Dec 2441,689Mar 2541,644Jun 2541,805Sep 2541,639Dec 2542,248Mar 2641,192Jun 2640,542Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,7236,6127,3267,7767,8297,9147,8757,8597,8627,8717,8617,7997,8487,8997,9538,0398,1338,58010,45813,65920,83528,62132,44333,42333,96133,77535,06135,16235,80840,11935,91238,07940,06541,68941,64441,80541,63942,24841,19240,542
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
6,7226,6117,3257,7757,8287,9137,8747,8587,8617,8707,8607,7987,8477,8987,9528,0388,1328,57910,45713,65820,83428,62032,44233,42233,96033,77435,06035,16135,80740,11835,91138,07840,06441,68841,64341,80441,63842,24741,19140,541
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rollatainers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is W.L.D. INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 50.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
W.L.D. INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others50.96%12,74,60,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rollatainers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIVYACHAKRA ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.00%4.96%
VAYUMIND INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
Venkatarajan Lakshmi NarasimhanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%
Chirag Shantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%
Meenaxi Kishore BhatiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.74%–1.35%1.31%––
Karishma Dilip BhatiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%2.66%2.28%–2.09%–––
Savita BajajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKBanks––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.00%–––––
STATE BANK OF PATIALABanks––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.00%–––––
MEENAXI BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.90%2.90%–––––––
CNM FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––
RAJAN DENTAL INSTITUTE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.41%–––––––––––––––––––
ASHWIN KAMDAR (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.85%–––––––––––––––––––
VEDAPUDI NARASIMHAN DEVADOSSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.71%–––––––––––––––––––
SHAH INVESTORS HOME LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.49%–––––––––––––––––––
EDIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––
VEDIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––––––––––––––
Adhbhut Realtors Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
Albula Investment Fund LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%4.72%3.76%–––––––––––––––––––––
Debonair Merchandise Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.32%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––
Elara India Opportunities Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Avon Marktrade Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––1.77%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––
OLYMPIA BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VAYUMIND INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.62%; Venkatarajan Lakshmi Narasimhan newly named at 1.30%; DIVYACHAKRA ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED 4.96%, +0.96 pts